Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Warrior's Way Championship
WWC Events
Warrior's Way Championship 5: Vendetta
Friday, December 26, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexey Butorin defeats Vladimir Brik via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dzhasur Alaberganov defeats Alexey Prokofiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:55 Round 2 of 2, 6:55 Total Bout Page | |
Vasiliy Zubkov defeats Vyacheslav Andreev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sergey Andreev defeats Islam Salikhov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:29 Round 2 of 2, 8:29 Total Bout Page | |
Rizvan Abuev defeats Aleksey Akhmadullin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:37 Round 2 of 2, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Azizbek Sharipov defeats Alexander Smirnov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ryskulbek Ibraimov defeats Artiom Ostryakov via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Warrior's Way Championship 4: St. Petersburg vs. Mos...
Sunday, May 11, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexey Butorin defeats Charles Andrade via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Klassen defeats Alexander Grebenkin via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexey Martynov defeats Dmitry Gaponov via Submission, Armbar | 3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ilya Samotsupov defeats Artur Shumakov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zulfikar Usmanov defeats Serik Azhibaev via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body | 0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Andrey Korshunov defeats Vasily Chubotaru via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Kuznetsov defeats Imran Atakishiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Warrior's Way Championship 3: Butorin vs. Rimkeviciu...
Sunday, March 02, 2014
Butorin vs. Rimkevicius
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexey Butorin defeats Tadas Rimkevicius via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
Anton Telepnev defeats Rustam Madoyan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexander Grebenkin defeats Dmitriy Bulgak via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Josip Artuković defeats Alexey Martynov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vasiliy Zubkov defeats Evgeny Sergeev via Submission, Armbar | 2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexander Salimonov defeats Dmitry Gamm via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tamerlan Kulaev defeats Aik Pogosyan via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:54 Round 2 of 2, 7:54 Total Bout Page | |
Murat Sabanov defeats Petr Yablunovskiy via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Warrior's Way Championship 2: Butorin vs. Mischenko
Sunday, December 08, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexey Butorin defeats Vladimir Mishchenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Charles Andrade defeats Alexey Belyaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexander Grebenkin defeats Roman Silkin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Martynov defeats Gleb Gorovoy via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Kuznetsov defeats Komiljon Kamolov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Andreev defeats Andrey Korshunov via Submission, Armbar | 3:45 Round 2 of 2, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeny Sergeev defeats Ivan Volodichev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aik Pogosyan defeats Pavel Pavlov via Submission, Armbar | 4:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Warrior's Way Championship 1: The Beginning
Sunday, August 25, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexey Butorin defeats Davor Vidović via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Grebenkin defeats Sergey Laktyunkin via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Rustam Abdurapov defeats Ilya Samotsupov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:40 Round 2 of 2, 6:40 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Martynov defeats Andrei Chubotaru via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Salimonov defeats Pako Tonoyan via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeny Sergeev defeats Igor Litoshik via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:40 Round 2 of 2, 8:40 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Pavlov defeats Andrey Korshunov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:46 Round 3 of 3, 13:46 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Pastorov defeats Pavel Egorov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |