Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Ansgar Fighting League
- Name: Ansgar Fighting League
- Headquarters: Spain
- Acronyms: AFL
- Ownership: Fran Montiel
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Murph316
AFL Events
AFL 34
Saturday, May 25, 6:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel Requeijo vs. Marco Beltran Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Leonardo Damiani vs. Abner Lloveras Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Carolan Olivares vs. Mariona Om Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Joan Arastey vs. Oscar Lopez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Mauricio Otalora vs. Yan Cabral Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
AFL Amateur League 21
Saturday, April 20, 5:00 PM ET
Frontón Municipal Atano III
San Sebastián, Autonomous Community of the Basque Country
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Izadi Fre vs. Francisco Silumsadisa Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Mattin Collado vs. Dylan Balade Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ignacio Tortolani vs. Jorge Martinez Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Oihan Arnanz vs. Gorka Alonso Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Darik Ramirez vs. Pablo Albillos Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jean Luc Cailleau vs. Pepe Garcia Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Iker Davila vs. Alexander Diaz Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Axel Michel vs. Mickael Baratchat Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Alberto Alvarez vs. Mihai Dogaru Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Javier Otaduy vs. Ilian Manso Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Mayllon Brendo vs. Aitor Rico Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Michael Marulanda vs. Luis Lopez Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
AFL Amateur League 20
Saturday, March 23, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ilian Manso vs. Raul Santos Saldaña Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bruno Henrique Carvalho vs. Cristian Muñoz Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Izan Gimenez vs. Dylan Murcia Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Mihaita Gabriel vs. Paul Marie Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Carlos Morillo vs. Alberto Rondan Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Noe Paz vs. Cristian Marranzini Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Marc Benschop vs. Omar Marzoki Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
AFL Amateur Legue 19
Saturday, February 17, 2024
AFL Amateur Legue 18
Saturday, January 20, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu vs. Cristian Ernesto Mejia Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ayman Zekhnini vs. Oussama Aouli Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Alex Sanchez vs. Joan Fuentes Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Wilson D'Castro defeats Ayoub Rebbouha via Submission, Armbar | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Imad El Azami vs. Marc Cabrera Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Alejandro Urgelles vs. Andreas Loriot Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Alonso Avalos vs. Alexander Diaz Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Freddy Anthony Villena vs. Diego Muñoz Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Cristian Marranzini vs. Oscar Correas Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
David Carpio vs. Francesk Vataj Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nadia Gomez vs. Merche Garcia Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
AFL 33: Tarragona
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Mora defeats Maxsuel Silva via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Luis Cruz defeats Moha Jaghdal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Misha Goriashvili defeats Jose Aguilar via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page | |
Jefferson Batista defeats Fabrice Yagoue via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mariona Om defeats Martina Corradi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page | |
D. G. Levante defeats Ismael Fernandez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antonio Amaya defeats Amine Guendouz via Submission, Armlock | 2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page | |
Dennis Crucilla defeats Harold Jimenez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Konstantine Machabeli defeats Harrison Josiah via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fina Ballesta defeats Ylenia Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Noe Paz defeats Daniel Riera via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilias Bouaich defeats Manuel Salazar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Santi Higuera defeats Lucas Petri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Amateur League 17
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Osian Gomez vs. Joan Fuentes Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Luis Rodriguez vs. Mohamed El Hourich Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Moussa Ben Sliman vs. Pepe Garcia Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dimitri Barkaia vs. Abdou Karim Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ahmed Amhaj defeats O'brian Óscar López via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page |
AFL Amateur League 16: Underground Series
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marouan Knizi defeats Raul Santos Saldaña via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lara Botto defeats Ylenia Lopez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page | |
Salah Eddie el Gharbaoui defeats Adonay Molina via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Killian Pita defeats Marius Nagy via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Jerez defeats Diego Meneses via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:35 Round 3 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmed Amhaj defeats Paul Marie via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antonio Amaya defeats Sergio Tardio via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Girol defeats Massimilian Scalzo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Amateur League 15
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ayman Zekhnini defeats Diego Muñoz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ignacio Martinez defeats Manuel Salazar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Del Piero defeats Marc Coronado via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antonio Amaya defeats Samuel Ziani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marouan Knizi defeats Frank Baello via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ben Oubarkar defeats Pablo Miro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carmen López vs. Ylenia Lopez Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miquel Lopez defeats Alberto Alvarez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page | |
Izan Gimenez defeats Joan Garcia via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page | |
Leon Kleiner defeats Youri Poudret via KO/TKO, High Kick | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adria Xirgo defeats Serhiy Zhelvatykh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL 32
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shido Boris Esperanca defeats Lionel Padilla via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Miguel Angel Lozano defeats Alessandro Botti via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Mora defeats Weslle Pereira via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Requeijo defeats Andres Felipe Molano via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page | |
Nacho Campos defeats Hector Huamani via Submission, Armlock | 4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Lopez defeats Geison Santana Moreno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Matas defeats Roberto Fernando Arrua via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andre Sinarahua Carpio defeats Alberto Del Campo via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page | |
Jesus Ela defeats Diego Retamosa via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josua Hernández defeats Daniel Saez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antonio Fofirca defeats Ilian Manso via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Javier Cabrera defeats Cristian Palacios via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu defeats Oussama Aouli via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Buitron defeats Ivan Arcas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guillermo Gil defeats Imad El Azami via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgueni Tchubykalo defeats Manuel Alvarez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Angel Llanos defeats Alexander Mateo via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page |
AFL Amateur League 14
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joan Fuentes vs. Diego Muñoz Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabien Fourny defeats Ivan Jerez via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marc Benschop defeats Harold Jimenez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu defeats Miguel Angel Diaz via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmed Amhaj defeats Jason Perez via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alberto Alvarez defeats Sergi Garcia via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Stanic vs. Sofian Ghalem Ends in a No Contest | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Freddy Anthony Villena defeats Esteban Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Murcia defeats Jonatan Portillo via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AFL 31
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Maxsuel Silva defeats Max Siewruk via Submission, Kneebar | 3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Quilez defeats Pedro Eugenio Granjo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Moha Jaghdal defeats Misha Goriashvili via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Aguilar defeats Aratz Garmendia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdelkrim Zouad defeats Rolando Sandoval via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Martin defeats Maycon James via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:41 Round 3 of 3, 14:41 Total Bout Page | |
D. G. Levante defeats Marc Sabaté via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ayman Zekhnini defeats Joan Fuentes via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marc Cabrera defeats Eric Garcia via Submission, Armlock | 3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohamed Toure defeats Mohamed Eloomrani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anibal Ortiz defeats Aitor Gaspar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Castaño defeats Manuel Salazar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Noe Paz defeats Aissam Boutkhamouyme via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dennis Crucilla defeats Ivan De Francisco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joan Garcia defeats Daniel Riera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luka Barbakadze defeats Marc Coronado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Amateur League 13
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
D. G. Levante defeats Victor Buges via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu defeats Joan Fuentes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantine Machabeli defeats Jonathan Waldemar Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ayman Zekhnini defeats Alex Sanchez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page | |
Miquel Lopez defeats Ayoub Rebbouha via Submission, Knee Choke | 2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page | |
Josua Hernández defeats Benjamin Cao via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Adria Xirgo defeats Reinier Sicilia via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page | |
Luka Barbakadze defeats Charly Eduardo Brizard via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joan Garcia defeats Mourad El Tayyebi via Submission, Armlock | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AFL Amateur League 12
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Mehdi Boubekri vs. Lucas Villa Confirmed | 1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Didac Rodriguez vs. Hafdala Husein Confirmed | 1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Xavier Caballero vs. Anibal Ortiz Confirmed | 1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
D. G. Levante defeats Petrov Lucehn via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan De Francisco defeats Edu Arranz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damien Kpodar defeats Aylan Takeshita via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Vanegas defeats Andres Garcia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marc Coronado defeats Cristian Anera via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Noe Paz defeats Gerard Estrada via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Del Piero defeats Victor Jose Lopez via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AFL 30: Aranjuez
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Moha Jaghdal vs. David Mora Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Angel Lozano defeats Paco Lucena via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roberto Fernando Arrua defeats David Matas via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nacho Campos defeats Bobby Ekata via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Aguilar defeats Jesus Ela via Submission, Katagatame Choke | 1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page | |
Mateo Escandon defeats Daniel Saez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Javier Cabrera defeats Jair Campos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sofia Alvarez defeats Aviguey Parra via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amaury Araoz defeats Reinaldo Gonzalez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Palacios defeats Erik Fabricio Carrillo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilian Manso defeats Ivan Arcas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
George Capatina defeats Ovidiu Bajureanu via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Amir defeats Cesar Paul Hurtado via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Martinez defeats Damian Buitron via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Andres Ore defeats Asael Vargas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu defeats Joaquin Pedraza via KO/TKO | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AFL Amateur League 11
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Antonio Fofirca defeats Mohamed Toure via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marouan Knizi defeats Andrei Mogoli via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Ensoleaga defeats Esteban Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miquel Lopez defeats Diego Meneses via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page | |
Adria Xirgo defeats Ben Oubarkar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damien Kpodar defeats Sergi Garcia via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Salazar defeats Pablo Miro via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
Dimitri Barkaia defeats Adil Laaraj via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Albert Mendiola defeats Mourad El Tayyebi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
O'brian Óscar López defeats Dimitri Tsulukidze via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL 29: Valencia
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Enoc Solves Torres defeats Maycon James via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Carlos de Brito defeats David Trallero via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guillermo Gasca defeats David Matas via Submission, Armbar | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adria Perez defeats Jose Suarez via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Aguilar defeats Adrian Borrull via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabricio Zapata defeats Gia Podiashvili via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Hrynchak defeats Alex Nacher via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuri Anderson vs. Toni Mochón Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu defeats Cristian Saiz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordi Nacher defeats Javier Albentosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josep Claramonte vs. Lamin Gaye Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Santi Higuera defeats Ethan Tamarit via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Martinez defeats Amath Diawara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Amateur League 10
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joan Fuentes defeats Manuel Salazar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ezequiel Ortiz defeats Eduard Aranz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Youri Poudret defeats Jorge Rodas via Submission, Armbar | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Freddy Anthony Villena defeats Cristian Martinez via Submission, Armbar | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Zilio defeats Pep Rivas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marc Cabrera defeats Samuel Padilla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Petri defeats Noe Paz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruben Castilla defeats Pol Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Carpio defeats Nico Cabane via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL Amateur League 09
Saturday, March 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joan Fuentes vs. Batsukh Uuganbayar Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marouan Knizi defeats Freddy Anthony Villena via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohamed El Hourich defeats Adria Xirgo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ayman Zekhnini defeats Mateo Escandon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eduard Aranz defeats Raul Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Garcia defeats Gianfranco Carlos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adil Laaraj defeats Otar Kikvadze via Submission, Armlock | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Sanches defeats Mustafa Hemmit via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AFL: Amateur League 08
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Raul Santos Saldaña defeats Mohamed Eloomrani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joan Fuentes defeats Jonathan Castaño via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Langlois defeats Daniel Riera via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page | |
Freddy Anthony Villena defeats Cristian Martinez via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Salah Eddie el Gharbaoui defeats Eduard Aranz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kiro Rodriguez defeats Adria Xirgo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Salazar defeats Samuel Ziani via Submission, Armbar | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marouan Knizi defeats Bilal Boukil via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ayman Zekhnini vs. Batsukh Uuganbayar Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marc Cabrera defeats Eric Garcia via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page |
AFL: Amateur League 07
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Miguel Angel Lozano defeats Airam Lluesma via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Mora defeats Heitor Santiago via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Jesus Ela defeats Mohamed Toure via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Palacios defeats Franklin Benitez via Submission, Armbar | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page | |
Camilo Rodriguez defeats Amaury Araoz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jefferson Batista defeats Nicolae Iachimovschi via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page | |
Eduardo Perez defeats Joaquin Pedraza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andre Sinarahua Carpio defeats Joan Fuentes via Submission, Armbar | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AFL: Amateur League 06
Saturday, November 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zhan Quiao Lin defeats Valentin Boulesteix via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Youri Poudret defeats Jorge Rodas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aziz Ait El Hari defeats Aylan Takeshita via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohamed Toure defeats Sacha Wann via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Salah Eddie el Gharbaoui defeats Kevin Levillain via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dennis Crucilla defeats Adam Zilio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tanguy Maudrich defeats Joan Fuentes via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AFL 28: Las Palmas
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juan Manuel Suarez defeats Tamirlan Dadaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:51 Round 2 of 5, 8:51 Total Bout Page | |
Darwin Rodriguez defeats Jonathan Bosuku via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:27 Round 2 of 5, 8:27 Total Bout Page | |
Bentejui Santana defeats Hector Huamani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Jesus Santana defeats Florent Betorangal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Prisceanu defeats Gabriel Santos via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damaris Olivares defeats Dilia Suyapa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Ivan Martin defeats Aday Ruiz via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Gonzalez defeats Ruben Segador via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandro Dominguez defeats Chilo Hoballah via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Perdomo defeats Juanja Falcon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Esteban Santana defeats Alejandro Santana via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |