Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Warriors of Life Championship
WLC Events
WLC 9: Death Warriors
Saturday, September 18, 2021
Wiśniowa Góra, Łódź Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
WLC 8: New Bloody Game
Saturday, May 08, 2021
Dankowski vs. Sałek
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Karate) Grzegorz Chałubiński defeats Karol Goliński via KO/TKO, Arm Injury | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Dominik Dankowski defeats Sławomir Sałek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Karate) Yevhen Probyiholova defeats Łukasz Kaśniewski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominik Kurkiewicz defeats Damian Lorentowicz via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jan Kuczmaja vs. Maciej Romankiewicz Ends in a Draw | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Grzegorz Zachara defeats Arkadiusz Grzyb via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kamil Andruszkiewicz defeats Bartłomiej Kłysz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
WLC 7: Bad Blood
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Buliński vs. Kubiak
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Floris Hoek defeats Sebastian Kartasiński via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Karate) Cem Senol defeats Radosław Kostrubiec via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page | |
Wojciech Buliński defeats Przemysław Kubiak via Submission | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Łukasz Pokutyński defeats Paweł Kiecana via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Bazelak defeats Damian Laskowski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
Dominik Dankowski defeats Dawid Haras via Submission, Punches | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adrian Horn defeats Andrzej Grosicki via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Chmiel defeats Dominik Szmigielski via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dariusz Wilk defeats Nicolas Anielski via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Damian Majszek defeats Łukasz Kaśniewski via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jeffrey van Duijn defeats Aleksander Czopko via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WLC 6: Judgement Day
Saturday, March 09, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Paweł Kiecana vs. Mateusz Firek Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ireneusz Dachowski defeats Sławomir Trybus via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bartłomiej Czarnecki defeats Grzegorz Janiak via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marian Strus defeats Witold Okrasiński via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rafał Ludwa defeats Dominik Dankowski via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patryk Grzemski defeats Paweł Zbijewski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Bazelak defeats Piotr Zaborski via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michał Cichoń defeats Michał Rogula via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Warzybok defeats Andrzej Grosicki via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Stanek defeats Patryk Staszak via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kacper Michałowski defeats Jakub Palasik via Submission, Armbar | 1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page | |
(Karate) Piotr Pasiewicz defeats Grzegorz Wiśnik via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
WLC 5: Let's Awake Alan
Saturday, October 13, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrzej Grosicki defeats Przemyslaw Poplawski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Patryk Likus defeats Kacper Tymkow via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Bazelak defeats Damian Laskowski via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikołaj Dziąbor defeats Piotr Zaborski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wojciech Buliński defeats Dominik Dankowski via Submission, Kneebar | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Wentlandt defeats Karol Korski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Bazelak defeats Carlos Williams via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WLC 4: Pride Time
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikołaj Dziąbor defeats Marian Strus via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Łukasz Kaśniewski defeats Kacper Miąsko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Kuczeński vs. Shamkhan Erzanukaev Ends in a No Contest, Triangle Choke | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Kiecana defeats Dawid Haras via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WLC 3: Knockout
Saturday, March 17, 2018
Laszuk vs. Wnuk-Lipiński
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Damian Laszuk defeats Marcin Wnuk-Lipiński via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Pawlik defeats Mateusz Gątek via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Szczepański defeats Mateusz Firek via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page | |
Sławomir Sałek defeats Łukasz Kostrzewa via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Wieczorek defeats Mateusz Jagielski via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:42 Round 3 of 3, 11:42 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Bazelak defeats Piotr Zaborski via Submission, Kimura | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcin Krakowiak defeats Paweł Kiecana via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adrian Bober defeats Matias Rećko via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Radosław Kartasiński defeats Jacek Misiewicz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mateusz Olkiewicz defeats Jakub Filipek via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
WLC 2: Bloody Revenge
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marian Strus defeats Adrian Bober via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Karate) Cem Senol defeats Hubert Ziółek via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page | |
Sławomir Sałek defeats Radosław Kostrubiec via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mateusz Bizacki defeats Kamil Wentladt via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sebastian Kartasiński defeats Michał Maliszewski via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wojciech Buliński defeats Darius Petrauskas via Submission, Kimura | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Borys Siłakowski defeats Dawid Haras via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Bazelak defeats Piotr Zaborski via Submission, Keylock | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Michał Krajewski defeats Robert Kartasiński via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adam Drosdek defeats Patryk Andrzejewski via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michał Szczepański defeats Piotr Sikorski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mateusz Olkiewicz defeats Maciej Tercjak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Piotr Walawski defeats Benjamin Sobowicz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WLC 1: Warriors of Life Championship 2017
Saturday, June 24, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Dominika Rembelska defeats Małgorzata Ubowska via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Bober defeats Benjamin Sobowicz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Damian Laszuk defeats Mateusz Bizacki via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Pawłowski defeats Grzegorz Białas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Borys Siłakowski defeats Przemysław Lenartowicz via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Karol Cybul defeats Dawid Kapuśniak via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page | |
Wojciech Buliński defeats John Green via Submission, Punches | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kamil Szczepaniak defeats Paweł Fila via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sebastian Kartasiński defeats Kamil Kotkiewicz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Bazelak defeats Carlos Williams via Submission, Kimura | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marian Strus defeats Dawid Haras via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kacper Miąsko defeats Paweł Kiecana via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Radosław Kartasiński defeats Michał Simiński via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Furo Warriors of Life
Saturday, February 11, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adrian Bober defeats Przemysław Lenartowicz via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcin Pawłowski defeats Patryk Grzemski via Submission, Keylock | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomasz Bergner defeats Dominik Olczak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 3 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Bazelak defeats John Green via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Artur Skiba defeats Tomasz Masztalewicz via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kamil Warcholiński defeats Marian Strus via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page | |
Wojciech Buliński defeats Carlos Williams via Submission, Kneebar | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mateusz Kostur defeats Mateusz Moczulski via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sebastian Kartasiński defeats Paweł Kiecana via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kamil Dzierżawski defeats Bartłomiej Szurgot via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page |
Samurai League 3: GPP
Sunday, October 02, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Wojciech Buliński defeats Tomasz Koperski via Submission, Keylock | 2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Maciej Kozyra defeats Piotr Nowak via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Gniewek defeats Marcin Chaberski via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Laskowski defeats Jacek Dempa via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:26 Round 2 of 2, 6:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Małgorzata Ubowska defeats Katarzyna Stefańska via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page |
Samurai League 2: GPP Furo
Saturday, June 25, 2016
Wiśniowa Góra, Łódź Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kamil Bazelak defeats Marcin Chaberski via Submission, Armbar | 0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Janusz Przewoźny defeats Przemysław Lenartowicz via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Kiecana vs. Jarosław Pokuciński Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bartłomiej Musiński defeats Adrian Sowala via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Artur Skiba defeats Tomasz Masztalowicz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Samurai League 1
Saturday, April 09, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kamil Bazelak defeats Tomasz Koperski via Submission, Armbar | 1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Wojciech Buliński defeats Mateusz Gniewek via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Vale Tudo Cup
Saturday, January 11, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Wojciech Buliński defeats Sean Kelly via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Bazelak defeats Jacques Mwamba via Submission, Keylock | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michał Oleksiejczuk defeats Rajmund Flejmer via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Order defeats Tomasz Królik via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Porębski defeats Alan Czajkowski via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Wojdat defeats Michał Kowalski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Kamil Szczepaniak defeats Przemysław Stasiak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marta Gilarska defeats Małgorzata Ubowska via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Adam Niedźwiedź defeats Łukasz Mizura via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |