Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
BLOOM Fighting Championship
- Name: BLOOM Fighting Championship
- Headquarters: Japan
- Acronyms: BLOOM
BLOOM Events
BLOOM.02
Saturday, March 30, 11:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Taito Tanaka defeats Suguru Hayasaka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yasuyuki Nojiri defeats Yuki Ueda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kenjiro Taira defeats Ryo Takamiya via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shota Kakihara defeats Ginji Arai via Submission, Ninja Choke | 1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ryunosuke Matsuoka defeats Wataru Ogawa via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nobushige Egi defeats Takumi via Submission, Heel Hold | 2:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ryuhei Sakai defeats Atsushi Otani via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 2 of 2, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
Daiki Moritsubo defeats Hiroto Inoue via Submission, Knee Bar | 0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Aso defeats Yuto Minami via Submission, Choke Sleeper | 4:36 Round 2 of 2, 9:36 Total Bout Page | |
Rago defeats Hayashi via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomoaki Arimatsu defeats Yoshiki Kawano via KO/TKO | 3:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ryunosuke Shimada defeats Isamu Yoneda via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mao Suzuki defeats Yuki via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Surei Misaka defeats Shota Otsuka via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Koyo Matsueda defeats Seiya Ashihara via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuji Sueyoshi defeats Kyohei Hirakawa via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hiroto defeats Yushi Nakamura via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
BLOOM.01
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yuto Araki defeats Yoshiki Kawano via KO/TKO | 3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Yuya Goto defeats Nao NAO via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Rago defeats Takahiro Ideta via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Masatoshi Ueda defeats Otgonbayar Tsermaa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tadahiro Harada defeats Yuki Ueda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shota Kakihara defeats Daiki Moritsubo via Submission, Arm Lock | 2:33 Round 2 of 2, 7:33 Total Bout Page | |
Yosei Shibayama defeats Masaki via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rikuto Nakayama defeats Kenjiro Taira via Submission, D'arce Choke | 0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Daiki Hayashi defeats Kensuke Morimoto via KO/TKO | 0:06 Round 2 of 2, 5:06 Total Bout Page | |
Seiya Takahashi defeats Kyohei Hirakawa via KO/TKO | 0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Tatsuki Sadayuki defeats Shohei Kojima via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Sang Hyun Park defeats Teppei Mochida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hiroyuki Shimizu defeats Genta Fukami via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daiki Yonekura defeats Shohei Nose via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:05 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Koki defeats Yosuke Shimoda via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryuhei Sakai defeats Kenta Tanoue via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |