Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Bakersfield Combat Promotions
BCP Events
Bakersfield Combat
Saturday, May 18, 6:00 PM ET
Burgos vs. Fajardo
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Victor Burgos vs. Andres Fajardo Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Amir Dawood vs. Armando Reveles Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Cody Kelly vs. Steven Chavez Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jonathon Parada vs. Muhammed Umar Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Michael Ramirez vs. Tanner Rigdon Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Pedro Trujillo vs. Jacine Olibrice Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bakersfield Combat
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Trujillo vs. Valdez
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Pedro Trujillo defeats Enrique Valdez via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johnathan Santore-Tovar defeats Billy McNair via KO/TKO | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Rodriguez defeats Isaiah Juarez via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thomas Luna-Cortes defeats Diego Ponce-Zepeda via Submission | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ruben Franco defeats Jonathon Parada via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kirsten Banales defeats Genesis Rialmo via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Armando Reveles defeats Alvaro Herrera via Submission | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Offutt defeats Dustin Mason Rickman via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Burgos defeats Fernando Plascencia via Submission | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nawal Kassir defeats Jada Wright via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 3 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page | |
Braydon Carlon defeats William Carter via KO/TKO | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steven Chavez defeats Goran Rez-Kallah Bertholet via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bakersfield Combat Promotions
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rafael Jimenez defeats Roberto Perea via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Simpson defeats Stefan Espinoza via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julio Larrave defeats Jackson Lee via Submission | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Innes defeats Noah Whitman via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3, 2:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yassin Saededdin defeats Jesus Cardenas via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andres Fajardo defeats Francisco Jacobo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Luna-Cortes defeats Jerry Flick via Submission | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page | |
Rawstone Redick defeats Adrian Barron via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Rodriguez defeats Juan Guardado via Submission | 1:06 Round 2 of 3, 3:06 Total Bout Page |