Boxing Promotion
Monarch Events and Promotions
MEP Events
The Lionheart and the Champion
Saturday, February 17, 2024
International Conference Center
Awka, Anambra State
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Victor Beneth defeats Sunday Ajuwa via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ikirigo Amieb defeats Kosisochukwu Ajajekwu via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Ani defeats Chidiebere Kalu via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ugochukwu Chukwudi vs. Ikechukwu Ezeh Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
King of the Ring 3
Friday, June 16, 2023
Bukom Boxing Arena
Accra, Greater Accra
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tasif Khan defeats David Barreto via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 2 of 12, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adijat Gbadamosi defeats Patience Mastara via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 5 of 10, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eworitse Ezra Arenyeka defeats Philibert Sodjinou via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Malm defeats Collinson Korley via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Commey defeats Kofi Ansah Raymond via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Victor Beneth defeats Moses Kwaku via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Oko Nartey defeats Felix Mankatah via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fosu Thompson defeats Samuel Late Lartey via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Faisal Abubakari defeats Enoch Lamptey via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Temirzhan Baimolda defeats Komlangan Hounkpatin via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
King of the Ring 2
Tuesday, December 20, 2022
Eko Club
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tasif Khan defeats Gabriel Odoi Laryea via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eworitse Ezra Arenyeka defeats Frank Dodzi via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Victor Beneth defeats Joseph Tetteh via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Temirzhan Baimolda defeats Arogundade Waliu via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Olewasegun Mustapha defeats Hammed Ganiyu via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yusuf Adisa Adeniji defeats Ezekiel Annan via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adijat Gbadamosi defeats Kodjo Taiye via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Ani defeats Emmanuel Mwokedike via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chimezie Onuoha defeats Tunde Azeez via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chigbo Elisha Obizulike defeats Oloyede Ibrahim via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Rhythm of Boxing
Saturday, September 24, 2022
National Stadium, Brai Ayonote Boxing Gymnasium
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Obinna Joseph Mathew defeats Joe John via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eworitse Ezra Arenyeka defeats Basil Ezikwe via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Temirzhan Baimolda defeats Kehinde Bhadmus via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Prince Nwoye vs. Batholomew Abuchi Uche Ends in a Draw, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Victor Beneth defeats David Cusmos Adeyemi via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samson Kazeem defeats Tunde Azeez via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jude Ilo defeats Gbenga Samson via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adijat Gbadamosi defeats Shade Adeyandu via KO/TKO | 0:52 Round 4 of 4, 6:52 Total Bout Page |