Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
K4 Fighting
K4F Events
Art of Combat SC & K4 Fighting: Worlds Collide
Saturday, May 18, 6:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jack Sheehan vs. Jake Sifontes Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Janie McGlohon vs. Emily Masloski Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Mike DeLucco vs. Carlos Gonzales Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Victor Elizondo vs. Bryan Miller Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Josh Reichardt vs. Travis Ruvolo Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Anthony Mixon vs. Mitch White Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
K4 Fighting: Out of Luck
Saturday, March 16, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Sean Doyle defeats Javier Torres via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Harrison defeats Egzon Dervisholli via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 5 of 5, 9:07 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Traxler defeats Skylar Rasmussen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Kirkpatrick defeats Hayden Truax via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antonio Viscomi defeats Derrick Vorhis via Submission | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Gray defeats Delvin Speed via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaiah Boling defeats Derek Staubitz via Submission, Armbar | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anthony Mixon defeats Abdullah Shaikh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Alexander Martel defeats Manuel Bell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tyler Robinson defeats Zach Cheek via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Max Kenepp defeats Matthew Brongo via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 3 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page |
K4 Fighting: Super Brawl
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Derrick Patterson defeats Matt Valencia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Chaka Worthy defeats Samuel Moisan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mason Lewis defeats Aaron Klein via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Greg Caneparo defeats Cory Pipher via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Schmelzer defeats Max Dorn via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Traxler defeats Travis Ruvolo via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Heh defeats Brian Baker-Herter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brennan Slater defeats Phil Pirinelli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Malik Manon defeats Dillon Tharpe via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 3 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Malik Abdus-Sabr Jr. defeats Cedric Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Aiden Dobo defeats Zam Main via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Alyssa Pardi defeats Christina Curtis via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Brian Beard defeats Abbas Abajobir via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ahmad Awad defeats Jayden Mazariegos via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Paige McCarthy defeats Christina Harris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) John Schaffer defeats Cole Dougan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
K4 Fighting: Arctic Blast
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Blake Curran defeats Tristan Carr via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Brian Cox vs. Cameron Johnson Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Foul After Bell | 5 Rounds, 2:00 Total Bout Page | |
Martin McCooligan defeats Thomas Traxler via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zach Cheek defeats Travis Ruvolo via Submission, Retirement | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Phelps defeats Isaac Yan via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Steven Bell defeats Brett Vallone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jonathan Scheg vs. Anthony Mixon Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Knee to Groin | 3 Rounds, 1:23 Total Bout Page | |
David Harrison defeats Alexander Martel via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 3 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jarel Abdelaziz defeats Jesse Rosplock via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Abbas Abajobir defeats Dennis Opolentisima via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jasmine Kennard defeats Ashley Pesano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
K4 Fighting: Supernatural
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Gabriel Vega defeats Keenan Hinds via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Nick Walker defeats Brett Vallone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Brian Cox defeats Brandon Phan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Reichardt defeats Skylar Neathery via Submission | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Fauci defeats Dan Baker-Herter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Rich defeats Travis Ruvolo via Submission, Kimura | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason Schmelzer defeats Zac Utterbeck via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason D'Abundo defeats Brian Baker-Herter via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Xavier Cartas defeats Patrick Tomb via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Heh defeats Lawrence Sagendorf via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Sheehan defeats Cory Pipher via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Derek Staubitz defeats Andrew Boyla via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Bell defeats Phil Pirinelli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Anthony Mixon defeats Tayvone Boone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Abbas Abajobir defeats Jake Friedly via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Rychele Carpenter defeats Marilyn Blyashuk via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
K4 Fighting: Heatwave
Saturday, August 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Sean Doyle defeats Ollie Genao via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Brandon Choates defeats Derrick Patterson via Disqualificaton, Wraps Werent Signed | 3:00 Round 5 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Kamil Kargul defeats Stephen Randolph via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 4 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cedric Ortiz defeats Steven Bell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cory Pipher defeats Michael McGinnis via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Skylar Neathery defeats Austin Bohemier via Submission | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Baker-Herter defeats Jayden Mazariegos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Klein defeats Tyler Seibert via Submission | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mason Lewis defeats Travis Ruvolo via Submission | 2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Egzon Dervisholli defeats Malik Abdus-Sabr Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Gabriel Vega defeats Sage Montgomery via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Nick Walker defeats Dillon Tharpe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Mackenzie Musgrove vs. Emily Licata Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Knee to Head | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Keenan Hinds defeats Carlos Gonzales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Garret Hughes defeats Abbas Abajobir via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
K4 Fighting: Rise Up at Riverworks
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Charlsey Brenin Maner defeats Kellie Marin via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Cruz Johnson defeats Anthony Norton via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ollie Genao defeats Joseph Clark via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 3 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Michael Stevens defeats Malik Manon via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Issaiah Ket defeats Luis Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nat Kabba defeats Elshaddai Vanhoesen via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page | |
Cedric Ortiz defeats Jarrett McBride via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joan Nelson defeats Cherelle Warren via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Bell defeats Craig Howard via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Nick Walker defeats Gabriel Vega via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Brandon Phan defeats Delvin Speed via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tanner Swagler defeats Dyami Santiago via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Paige McCarthy defeats Rychele Carpenter via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Dennis Opolentisima defeats Jake Szymanski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Josh Reichardt defeats Dorian Gordon via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Dan Manolesco defeats Garret Hughes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
K4 Fighting: Cold Fury
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Dillon Tharpe defeats Issaiah Ket via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kara Lynn Hoad defeats Joan Nelson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Todd Banks defeats Brett Vallone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Vandeusen defeats Cedric Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damonte Wilson defeats Cory Pipher via KO/TKO | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Sheehan defeats Tyqwan Coles via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Skylar Neathery defeats Austin Bohemier via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Taylor defeats Maxwell Dowd via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Vanthoff defeats Zachary Boyle via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Thomas Traxler defeats Jayden Peters via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Gabriel Vega defeats Rob Smith via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Alexander Martel defeats Rayan Achour via KO/TKO | 0:22 Round 2 of 3, 2:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Brian Beard defeats Earius McCloud via KO/TKO | 0:28 Round 3 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Troy Ferris defeats Alex Hernandez via Submission, Kimura | 2:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
K4 Fighting: Armageddon
Saturday, September 03, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Sean Doyle defeats Geovanny Encarnacion Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cedric Ortiz defeats Kyle Beaver via KO/TKO | 2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page | |
James Joint defeats Skylar Neathery via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Todd Banks defeats Ryan Koch via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Keenan Hinds defeats Elian Alexander Rodriguez Reyes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dillon Tharpe defeats Adrian Guadalupe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cam Catrabone defeats Dylan Forant via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 5:12 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
K4 Fighting: Contest of Champions
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dillon Yarka defeats Ali Rexhepi via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Traxler defeats Josh Reichardt via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ligrit Sadiku defeats Joe Nelson via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grant Armstrong defeats Brandon Hunt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bret Huffman defeats Cedric Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tyler Gates defeats Trevor Ransom via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Malik Abdus-Sabr Jr. defeats Josh Maston via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Nick Cenek defeats Vinay Rajendran via KO/TKO, Leg Strikes | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Issaiah Ket defeats Skylar Neathery via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 2 of 3, 2:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Rob Smith defeats Kylen Faulkner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Keenan Hinds defeats Dillon Tharpe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Austin Bailor defeats Vishnu Shridhar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Boa Nam Deu defeats Dakota Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
K4 Fighting: Mayhem on the River
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Upright Odoemena defeats Thomas Traxler via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Derrick Patterson defeats Kevin Paraza via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Rick Randolph defeats Rafael Iguarta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samy Makamba defeats Adrian Guadalupe via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page | |
Cedric Ortiz defeats Eric Massenburg via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Grant Armstrong defeats Elias Buhl via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Michael Stevens defeats Sage Montgomery via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Carter Brandes defeats Dan Wrobel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Logan Thompson defeats Trevor Ransom via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jon Sterling defeats Anthony Perna via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |