Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
North West Fighting Alliance
NWFA Events
NWFA: May Madness
Saturday, May 11, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Carson Rainwater vs. John Williams Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Zach Cunningham vs. Britton Carter Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kylan Pierce vs. Ethan Huff Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dezamin Cunningham vs. Noah Gregory Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Al Galu vs. Marvin Laningham Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Francisco Vasquez vs. Nasib Badakhshi Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nola Seufert vs. Kaden Moore Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Devehn Fowler vs. Deven Hewes Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Reggie Lome vs. Dustin Mahan Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Morgan Conwill vs. Grant Dujay Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Brennen Nichols vs. Jeffrey Vong Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Austin Long vs. Jake Hewitt Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jaime Jimenez vs. Kyle Schwartz Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Carlos Martinez vs. Roman Rivera Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
NWFA: Winter Warriors
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vincent Bryan defeats Zach Cunningham via KO/TKO | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Xander Kimball defeats Eli Eggers via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Elliot defeats Kyle Hofheins via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aryanna Kimball defeats Alexa Edmonds via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erik Calvert defeats Eric Hendricks via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Al Galu defeats Noah Gregory via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mary Dean defeats Raven Federico via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Danny Aguilar defeats Sarah Lamb via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Caruthers defeats Adrian Hodges via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page | |
Armando Salvidar defeats Julio Martinez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Dujay defeats Donnie Frazier via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zion Settles defeats Trace Trieb via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
PeLar Handie defeats Karie Adair via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carson Rainwater defeats Jalen Green via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nasib Badakhshi defeats Dominic Marble via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
NWFA: Southern Showdown
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Erik Calvert defeats Tyler Morgan via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:41 Round 3 of 5, 8:41 Total Bout Page | |
Ruben Loya defeats Adam Elliot via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
George Carpenter defeats Steve Guarino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zoba Salem defeats John Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aryanna Kimball defeats Chelsey Cao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Scott Calvert defeats Nasib Badakhshi via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Al Galu defeats Grant Dujay via KO/TKO | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carson Rainwater defeats Dustin Wegmann via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wyatt Mitsch defeats Robert Calloway via KO/TKO | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vincent Bryan defeats Alexander Woods via Submission, Armbar | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Bryant defeats Hunter Deaver via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Riley Ruark defeats Kaden New via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
NWFA: Summer Slam
Friday, August 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roland Pruden defeats Kyle Hofheins via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 5 of 5, 12:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Xander Kimball defeats Karter O'Dell via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page | |
Erik Calvert defeats Nate Perez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brittany Thurlo defeats Amber Kinderknecht via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Bentley defeats Zach Cunningham via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Danielle Gary defeats Danny Aguilar via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page | |
John Williams defeats Ethan Ward via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Terri Wise defeats Andrew Schilling via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marquese Gaten defeats Josh Tyler via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justin Smith defeats Morgan Conwill via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mathew Hunter defeats Anthony Stagner via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Scott Calvert defeats Conner Pinkley via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Al Galu defeats Bounhsy Vongphakdy via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
NWFA: At JJ's Live
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joseph Murphy defeats Marquice White via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:43 Round 3 of 5, 8:43 Total Bout Page | |
Cash Jones defeats Jettre Hampton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Lodermeier defeats Tristen Kelly via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) PeLar Handie defeats Chelsey Cao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edgar Torres defeats Yovany Moran via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marquese Gaten defeats Kaden Heintz via Submission, Kimura | 2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ethan Ward defeats Taylor Everett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Slater defeats Holden Wills via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Bryant defeats Davian Scott via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Ragain defeats Nasib Badakhshi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Myles Guidry defeats Colby Cowan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
NWFA: March Madness
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Terri Wise defeats Dezamin Cunningham via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jared Turner defeats Kyler Motsinger via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Noah Gregory defeats Julio Martinez via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chelsey Cao defeats Ravin Nowlin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Ragain defeats Dillian George via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kyle Hofheins defeats Ethan Ward via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Scott Lome defeats Albert Ordonez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
NWFA: Midwest Massacre
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Noah Gregory defeats Josh Anderson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Albert Ordonez defeats Nate Perez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Brennen Nichols defeats Dustin Mahan via Decision | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Holden Wills defeats Cody Ragain via Submission | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaiah Hennings defeats Jesse Moore via Submission | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Brock Davidson defeats Jesse Warren via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
PeLar Handie defeats Amber Kinderknecht via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mathew Hunter defeats Alexander Woods via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jared Turner defeats Jake Mootz via KO/TKO, Superman Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
NWFA: Winter Warriors
Friday, January 27, 2023
NWFA: Arkanbrawl
Saturday, November 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tater McSpadden defeats Christopher Vaughn via KO/TKO | 0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
Scott Lome defeats Michael Korves via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Morgan defeats Marquis Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Martinez defeats Brennen Nichols via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Christina Scoggins defeats Jessie Clark via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nola Seufert defeats Benito Rodriguez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Octavio Antonio defeats Wyatt Mitsch via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joshua Robinson defeats Michael Madden via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
NWFA: Bentonville Cage Confinement
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Aaron Grosos Jr. defeats Christopher Vaughn via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Brittany Thurlo defeats Jenna Deatherage via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kylan Pierce defeats Steve Guarino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kiley Patterson defeats Sara Easterling via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jackson Keller defeats Ruben De Paz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Austin Miller defeats Armando Salvidar via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Scott Calvert defeats Wyatt Mitsch via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 3 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Parker Yeyling defeats Seth Troxell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Erik Calvert defeats Dalton McNealy via KO/TKO, Broken Teeth | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joshua Robinson defeats Tyler Abbott via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
NWFA: Battle at Batesville
Saturday, September 03, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Wade Johnson defeats Jose Campos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Bentley defeats Chris Reed via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roland Pruden defeats Sebastian Grant via Submission, Armbar | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page | |
Isaiah Hennings vs. Andrew Horowitz Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Elliot defeats Alzarius Boykins via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
Carson Rainwater vs. Mathew Hunter Ends in a No Contest, Knee to Groin Prior to Head Kick Knockout | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page | |
Scott Lome defeats Andrew Labbe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Demo Bowers defeats Adam Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nola Seufert defeats Brandon Tate via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page |
NWFA: Summer Sizzler
Saturday, July 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zerek Zumwalt defeats Aaron Sutterfield via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Sutterfield defeats Justin Jones via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marquis Jones defeats Sean Anderson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karter O'Dell defeats Seth Case via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page | |
Amber Kinderknecht defeats Laranie Thexton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page | |
Stephen Wilson defeats Darius Cedillo via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jettre Hampton defeats Jesse Wright via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
Nate Perez defeats Scott Lome via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lance Johns defeats Shae Chafin via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
NWFA: Mayhem
Saturday, April 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zerek Zumwalt defeats Jesse Wright via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Gabe Rednose defeats John Bentley via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Gaven Long defeats Liam Corbitt via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Scott Lome defeats Erik Calvert via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Elliot defeats Kyle Knight via KO/TKO | 0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kylan Pierce defeats Connor Tuttle via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roland Pruden defeats Tad Kardynalski via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryan Bryant defeats Hayes Murphy via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Albert Ordonez defeats Davian Scott via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Jones defeats Sean Anderson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
NWFA 1: Retribution
Saturday, August 28, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jesse Taylor defeats Seth Baczynski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sidiah Parker defeats Fernando Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Baesman defeats Daniel McWilliams via KO/TKO | 4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page | |
JT Donaldson defeats Syed Ahsan Jafri via KO/TKO | 3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Crane defeats Tony Pike via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Fry defeats James Hawkins via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Johnson defeats Jonathan Summerlin via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Wright defeats Carlos Hernandez via Submission, Armbar | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |