Boxing Promotion
Triller Fight Club
- Name: Triller Fight Club
- Headquarters:
- Acronyms: TFC
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Fight Matchmaker
TFC Events
Rumble in the Sun: Ruddock vs. Toney
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Ruddock vs. Toney
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Donovan Ruddock vs. James Toney Ends in a Draw, No Decision | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abel Mendoza defeats Aristides Perez via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nico Yeyo defeats Kevin Hylton via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Richard Holmes defeats Jose Agustin Julio via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jermaine Bowen defeats Tsetsi Davis via KO/TKO | 0:54 Round 6 of 6, 15:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Donovan Ruddock Jr. vs. Juezier Heron Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Triller Fight Club: Future Stars
Friday, March 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jose Luis Castillo Jr. defeats Angel Luna via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danielle Bennett defeats Tonia Cravens via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jacob Stiers II defeats Antwaun Darnell Gross via KO/TKO | 0:54 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marcus Davidson defeats Daulis Prescott via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samuel Arnold defeats Breidis Prescott via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorge Carlos defeats Ryan Paul Vallier-Sanchez via KO/TKO | 1:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marcell Davidson defeats Luis Valentin via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 2 of 4, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Vallejo defeats Andre Scott via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Tapia Fight Night
Friday, February 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nico Hernandez defeats Gilberto Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jason Sanchez defeats Rafael Reyes via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abel Mendoza defeats Ernesto Guerrero via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Sanchez defeats Reggie Harris Jr via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sonya Dreiling defeats Jordanne Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jordan Gregory vs. Lorenzo Benavidez Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Josh Torres defeats Donovan Estrella via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 2 of 8, 4:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andres Rey defeats Jesus Marín via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Pacquiao vs. Yoo
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Pacquiao vs. Yoo
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Manny Pacquiao defeats DK Yoo via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Min Wook Kim defeats Marcus Davidson via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 5 of 6, 14:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nico Hernandez defeats Jae Young Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maurice Lee defeats Shin Yong Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marcell Davidson defeats Yoon Bin Han via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 3 of 4, 8:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sean Garcia vs. Seung Ho Yang Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jong Hun Shin defeats Ranelio Quizo via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
Lineage of Greatness 2
Saturday, October 22, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Robert Simms defeats Kenzie Morrison via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Luis Castillo Jr. defeats Jimmy Roach via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jake Robinson defeats Roberto Duran Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ya'vontae Christopher defeats Gerald McClellan Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ronnell Burnett defeats Edward Guinn via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorge Carlos defeats Aaron Ely via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deshawn Prather defeats Dedrick Bell via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Cantrell defeats TJ Jones via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Steve Cunningham defeats Andre Scott via KO/TKO | 0:16 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Triad Combat 2 (Cancelled)
Saturday, June 11, 2022
The Hangar at the OC Fair & Event Center
Costa Mesa, CA
Triller Verz 5: Kovalev vs. Pulev
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sergey Kovalev defeats Tervel Pulev via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kubrat Pulev defeats Jerry Forrest via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Amado Vargas defeats Anel Dudo via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fernando Vargas Jr defeats Terrance Jarmon via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jurmain McDonald defeats Evan Holyfield via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emiliano Vargas defeats Mark Salgado via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
The Rising
Monday, May 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Eduardo Leonel Rodriguez defeats Antonio Lozada via KO/TKO | 2:57 Round 8/10, 23:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marilyn Badillo defeats Cindy Corona Chavez via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jesus Resendiz defeats Alberto Mauricio Artiga via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorge Garcia defeats Luis Manuel Guerrero via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Victor Efrain Sandoval defeats Francisco Gomez via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Justin Mayweather Jones defeats Luis Acevedo Sosa via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jesus Emmanuel Villa defeats Brian Landeros Juarez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Triller Verz 4
Thursday, December 02, 2021
Hunter vs. Forrest II
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Michael Hunter vs. Jerry Forrest Ends in a Draw, Split | 10 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George Arias defeats Cassius Chaney via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mike Balogun defeats Trey Lippe via KO/TKO, Straight Left | 3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Khainell Wheeler defeats Frederic Julan via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joe Jones defeats Junior Anthony Wright via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Triad Combat 1
Saturday, November 27, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Custom Rules) Kubrat Pulev defeats Frank Mir via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:59 Round 1 of 9 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Alexander Flores defeats Matt Mitrione via Decision, Unanimous | 7 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Mike Perry defeats Michael Seals via Decision, Split | 7 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Derek Campos defeats Brian Vera via Decision, Majority | 7 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Albert Tumenov defeats Scott Sigmon via Decision, Unanimous | 7 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Alexa Culp defeats Angelina Hoffschneider via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Harry Gigliotti defeats Jacob Thrall via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page |
Triller Verz III
Saturday, October 16, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Cletus Seldin defeats William Silva via KO/TKO | 0:24 Round 7/10, 18:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Petros Ananyan defeats Daniel Gonzalez via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cesar Francis defeats Jose Roman via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Will Madera defeats Jamshidbek Najmitdinov via KO/TKO, Retired(broken Nose) | 3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Triller Verz II: Cano vs. Zorrilla
Tuesday, September 14, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Danielito Zorrilla defeats Pablo Cesar Cano via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nahir Albright defeats Michael Dutchover via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Miguel Madueno defeats Sonny Fredrickson via KO/TKO | 2:04 Round 10/10, 29:04 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yunieski Gonzalez defeats Tommy Karpency via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 2 of 10, 5:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryce Henry defeats Juan De Angel via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 4 of 4, 10:54 Total Bout Page |
Holyfield vs. Belfort
Saturday, September 11, 2021
Belfort vs. Holyfield
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Vitor Belfort defeats Evander Holyfield via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anderson Silva defeats Tito Ortiz via KO/TKO, Right Left Hook Combo | 1:21 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Haye defeats Joe Fournier via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jono Carroll defeats Andy Vences via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Chavez vs. Diuhl Olguin Ends in a Draw, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eliezer Silva defeats Terry Roscoe via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Triller Verz: Wilson vs. Hunter
Tuesday, August 03, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Michael Hunter defeats Mike Wilson via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 2:49 Round 4/10, 11:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chris Algieri defeats Mikkel LesPierre via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ivan Golub defeats Eric Walker via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joe Ward defeats Tory Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aaron Aponte defeats Gerardo Contreras Gonzalez via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 2 of 4, 3:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Matthew Tinker defeats Michael Rycraft via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Sabbagh defeats Cleveland Billingsly III via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Guido Emmanuel Schramm defeats Nikoloz Sekhniashvili via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christina Cruz defeats Indeya Smith via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
Paul vs. Askren
Saturday, April 17, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jake Paul defeats Ben Askren via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 1:10 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Regis Prograis defeats Ivan Redkach via KO/TKO, Redkach Unable to Continue | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Steve Cunningham defeats Frank Mir via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joe Fournier defeats Reykon Londono via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Junior Younan defeats Jeyson Minda via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Quinton Randall defeats William Jackson via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |