Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
High Fight League
- Name: High Fight League
- Headquarters: Durango, Mexico
- Acronyms: HFL
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: High Fight League
HFL Events
HFL 10
Sunday, April 28, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ailed Zubieta vs. Dayerlin Colmenares Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jonathan Saavedra vs. Alex Garzon Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
HFL 9
Sunday, December 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Emmanuel González defeats Irving Molina via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Aleman defeats Daniel Parra via KO/TKO | 3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page | |
David Hernández defeats Ángel García via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
HFL 8
Thursday, August 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Julio Ruiz defeats Rene Hernandez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:06 Round 2 of 5, 7:06 Total Bout Page |
HFL: Fight Nights
Friday, September 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jesus Garnica defeats Brando Jahir Peña via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
HFL 6
Thursday, December 16, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Martín González defeats Irving Molina via KO/TKO | 3:33 Round 3 of 5, 13:33 Total Bout Page | |
Neftaly Martínez defeats Ivan Rascon via KO/TKO | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page | |
Ulises Ceniceros defeats Moya Cerna via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page | |
Jaay Ramírez defeats Luis Martínez via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandro Cerquera defeats Luis Valdez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abad Briones defeats Juan Campos via KO/TKO | 0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
HFL 5
Friday, October 08, 2021
Cossio vs. Tena
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Uriel Cossio defeats Mario Tena via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page | |
Yahir Ramírez defeats Bryan Soto via KO/TKO | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hannah Ramos defeats Hanami Akita via KO/TKO | 3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Muñiz defeats Sergio Quintero via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Salinas defeats Alejandro Alvarado via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexis Avila defeats Juan Noyola via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
Jesus Torres defeats Jose Angel Montes Orozco via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page |
HFL 4
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Irving Molina defeats Yasser Guzman via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Nuñez defeats Gerardo Ochoa via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abraham Nava defeats Neftaly Martínez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hugo Torres defeats Luis Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yahir Ramírez defeats Daniel Parra via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryan Soto defeats Diego Gallardo via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Valdez defeats Fernando Huerta via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julio Ramirez defeats Raul Armas via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ulises Ceniceros defeats Sergio Quintero via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Gonzalez defeats Dario Sena via KO/TKO | 4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page | |
Hannah Ramos defeats Flor Campean via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Efren Ortega defeats Damián Fernández via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Sandoval defeats Mario Rodriguez via Submission, Armbar | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexis Avila defeats Gustavo Villa via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page |
HFL 3
Friday, September 25, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel Nuñez defeats Adan Belmarez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:09 Round 2 of 5, 7:09 Total Bout Page | |
Eduardo García defeats Daniel Parra via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Neftaly Martínez defeats Luis Valdez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:27 Round 3 of 3, 14:27 Total Bout Page | |
Irving Molina vs. Flavio Orozco Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Sebastian Reyes vs. Briayan Soto Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Yahir Ramírez vs. Alan Macedo Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Damián Fernández defeats Gregorio Bonilla via Submission, Kimura | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dario Sena defeats Giovanni Soto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Enrique Gonzalez defeats Alan Alarcón via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |