Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Centro Oeste Fight
COF Events
Centro Oeste Fight 17
Saturday, November 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Argemiro Delmandes defeats Mario Barreto via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
André Soares defeats Franco Risco via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page | |
Jenilto Matos defeats Rony Henrique via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Pablo Vieira defeats Joendson Lopes via KO/TKO | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thiago Rodrigues defeats Daniel Bucher via Disqualificaton | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonas Duarte defeats Ary Gomes via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Araújo defeats Wellington Vieira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Centro Oeste Fight 16
Saturday, July 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joab Souza defeats Daniel Conceição via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeovanny de Oliveira defeats Tarcísio Romano via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thaiany Lopes defeats Janine Fonseca via Submission, Armbar | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miro Brusnello defeats Jeremias Henrique via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Mikael defeats Junior Cesar Santos via KO/TKO | 3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wanderson Ferreira defeats Thiago Santana via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Gomes defeats Adam Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeferson Bezerra defeats Luiz Roberto via Submission, Armbar | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abrahão Moyses defeats Jaime Rodrigues via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control | 4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Pablo Vieira defeats João Pedro Moreira via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page |
Centro Oeste Fight 15
Saturday, June 04, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Argemiro Delmandes defeats Luiz Carlos Alves via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rony Henrique defeats Ederson dos Santos via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elder Dias defeats Paulo Vitor via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page | |
Tarcísio Romano defeats Matheus Mendes via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Alves defeats Thiago Santana via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page | |
Hiago Pereira defeats Jocelio Lira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erick Maia defeats Pedro Henrique via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page | |
Pedro Guilherme defeats João Marcelo via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
Marcelo Bigode defeats Victor Oliveira via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Centro Oeste Fight 14
Saturday, December 11, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Argemiro Delmandes defeats Roberto Benítez via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Igor Taylon defeats Edimaron Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlo Prater defeats Cesar Benitez via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcos Conrado Jr. defeats Tiago Dutra via Submission, Kimura | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eduardo Silva defeats Vitor Rafael Alves via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tarcísio Romano defeats Jocelio Lira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Mikael defeats João Pedro Alves via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cássio Junior defeats Pablo Santos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Centro Oeste Fight 13
Saturday, August 28, 2021
Brasilia, DF
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Argemiro Delmandes defeats Danilo Sorriso via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gilberto Dias defeats Natanael Dias via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jebeson da Silva defeats Rômulo Araújo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thaiany Lopes defeats Carol Rissato via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeovanny de Oliveira defeats Wily Pereira via Submission, Armbar | 2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Taylon defeats Alvaro Quiroga via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Gomes defeats João Menezes via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Centro Oeste Fight 12
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Brasilia, DF
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Argemiro Delmandes defeats Paulo Vitor via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Rodolfo de Freitas defeats Glauber Gonçalves via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Celito Nascimento defeats Gabriel Paiva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Welisson Paiva defeats Elysson Machado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Alves defeats Robson Ferreira via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
André Rodrigues defeats Rony Henrique via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Taylon defeats Gabriel Wolff via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page |
Centro Oeste Fight 11
Saturday, April 24, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Argemiro Delmandes defeats Luiz Carlos Alves via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gilberto Dias defeats Gilcimar de Jesus via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Laura Fontoura defeats Eliane Britto via Submission, Armbar | 0:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Igor Taylon defeats Leonardo Pereira via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Glauber Gonçalves defeats Danilo Noronha via KO/TKO, Neck Injury | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rodolfo de Freitas defeats Lucas Amorim via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erick Maia defeats Josivan Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Felipe Lopes defeats Weideson Márquez via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page |
Centro Oeste Fight 10
Friday, December 20, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Argemiro Delmandes defeats Edvan Reis via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mauro Paixão defeats Miro Brusnello via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jebeson da Silva defeats Gilcimar de Jesus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fernando Ribeiro defeats Thiago Nascimento via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:13 Round 3 of 3, 13:13 Total Bout Page | |
Wanderson Ferreira defeats Vanute Pantreve via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
João Pedro Saldanha defeats Ederson dos Santos via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Geova Sabino defeats Clesio Gonçalves via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Felipe defeats Robson Ferreira via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joelson da Silva defeats Adenaildo Souza Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Centro Oeste Fight 9
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jose Augusto defeats Vinicius Lima via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edvaldo de Oliveira defeats Edgar Santos via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page | |
Josimar Ventura defeats Jhiemerson Silva via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kleverson Sampaio defeats Alan Pereira via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Laura Fontoura defeats Sthefanie Oliveira via Submission, Armbar | 3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gilcimar de Jesus defeats Rômulo Araújo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Argemiro Delmandes defeats Luiz Carlos Alves via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Romario Menezes defeats Adriano Corrêa via KO/TKO | 3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page | |
Miro Brusnello defeats Wanderson Ferreira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Verchere defeats Hernando Cruz Rezende via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Celito Nascimento defeats Júnior Nicoliche via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pedro Paulo defeats Gabriel Scheufler via KO/TKO | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Felipe Ferreira defeats Joelson da Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |