Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Arena Global MMA
AG Events
Arena Global 29
Saturday, March 09, 1:00 PM ET
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Victor Romero defeats Émerson Luis da Veiga via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gisele Libânio defeats Thayana Barboza via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amanda Vargas defeats Natacha Lima via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page | |
Vitor Gaia defeats Leonardo Moreira via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leonardo Hudson defeats Carlos Eduardo Soares via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Nepomuceno defeats William Baptista via KO/TKO, Knee | 3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Douglas Andrew defeats Antônio Marco Guimarães via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leonardo de Carvalho defeats Ronye Cesar via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antônio Marcos Souza defeats Kevin Jesus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kayque de Paula defeats Carlos Eduardo Lima via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page | |
Italo Cruz defeats João Lucas Telles via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reidney de Oliveira defeats Wanderson Gomes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Thiago vs. Yan Oliveira Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anderson Lima defeats Gabriel Souza via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Bernardino defeats Ronaldo Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page | |
Jonatha Martins defeats Roberto Andrade via KO/TKO, Retirement | 1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page | |
Jorgina Ramos vs. Isabelle Cristina Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Renan Silva defeats Belém dos Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel da Silveira defeats Adalberto Junior Ornelas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcilio Ribeiro defeats Alex Huan via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thalison Silva defeats Ivan Lima via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antony Ygor defeats Juan Matheus via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page | |
William David defeats Wellington dos Santos via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Ferreira defeats Lúcio Gustavo via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:35 Round 3 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus Sant'Anna defeats Everaldo Marins via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Arena Global 28
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Thalita Soares defeats Angela Rosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leno Rodrigo defeats Patrick França via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Felipe Oliveira defeats Luiz Henrique Oliveira via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guilherme Silva defeats Bruno Nunes via KO/TKO | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jean Martins defeats Ian Barbosa via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leandro Mesquita defeats Rodrigo Maia via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amanda Vargas defeats Natalia Plas via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page | |
Wendel Gabriel defeats Marcus Vinicius Diaz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Nascimento defeats Elias Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel de Oliveira defeats Antônio Carlos via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leonardo de Carvalho defeats Jorge Luiz Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marlene Oliveira defeats Yasmin Siqueira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anderson Lima defeats Almir Victor da Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel da Silveira defeats Kellison Souza via Submission, Armbar | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Ferreira defeats Bernardo de Oliveira via Submission, Armbar | 2:56 Round 3 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page | |
Regiane Tatália defeats Caroline Carvalho via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vitor de Sousa defeats Bruno Campos via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
Raian Wilber defeats João Ernandes via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page | |
Yan Oliveira defeats Matheus Thiago via Disqualificaton | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ronaldo Ferreira defeats Gustavo Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
João Victor dos Santos defeats Luis Henrique de Jesus via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page | |
Estevão Silva defeats Gabriel Oliveira via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joana Tavares defeats Sabrina de Souza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wellington Luiz defeats Felipe Rodrigues via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gledy Soares defeats Julia Nunes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kleber Santos defeats Danilo Ribeiro via Disqualificaton | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Jefferson de Assis defeats Ryan Bastos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giovanni Garcia defeats Marlon Basílio via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paulo Henrique defeats Lucas da Silva via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Luis Henrique Pereira defeats Miguel Santos via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page |
Arena Global 27
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcos Bruno defeats Iago Marques via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuri Neles defeats Gilberto Santana via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Romero defeats Wagner Nascimento via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gisele Libânio defeats Monica Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anderson Garça defeats Lucas Nepomuceno via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Eduardo Silva defeats Leonardo Moreira via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patrick Gomes defeats Luciano Santos via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Alves defeats Jonatha Martins via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 3 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page | |
Antônio Carlos defeats Gustavo Nascimento via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page | |
João Victor dos Santos defeats Leonardo Santana via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Oliveira defeats Vagner Valter via KO/TKO | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
João Cirilo defeats Bruno Crispino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
João Pedro dos Santos defeats Felipe Ferreira via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
Jonatan Lopes defeats Josué de Carvalho via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Dias defeats Paulo Victor via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gabriel Janelinha defeats André Luís via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vinicius Ferreira defeats Gabriel Soares via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 2 of 3, 2:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marcus Boladão defeats Lucas Dantas via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Ygor Narciso defeats Luiz Miguel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Aquiles Monsores defeats Alessandro Moreira via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Arena Global 26
Saturday, August 05, 2023
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hyago Silva defeats Alex Junius via Disqualificaton, Kick to a Grounded Opponent | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Italo Cruz defeats Luciano Santos via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diogo Silva defeats Carlos Eduardo Soares via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
João Lucas Telles defeats Bruno Cesar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
André Vieira defeats Jhonatan Peçanha via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Carlos Alves defeats Luis Henrique Fernandes via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcello Phellyp defeats Eduardo Alves via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page | |
Yure do Nascimento defeats Carlos Leandro da Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danilo Marques defeats Breno Rangel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luiz Carlos Caetano defeats Anderson Rodrigues via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Júnior Assis defeats Patrick França via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paulo Henrique defeats Godofredo Junior via Submission, Armbar | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Ferreira defeats Felippin Santos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anderson Leal defeats Ricardo Malta via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel da Silveira defeats Lucas Nepomuceno via Submission, Armbar | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Bernardino defeats Davi Schuenck via Submission, Anaconda Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aladarque Cardoso defeats Robson Mineiro via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Cajahuaringa defeats Enderson Brasil via KO/TKO, Retirement | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miguel Silva defeats Renzo Barreto via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matheus Toquinho defeats Carlos Magno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Bernardino defeats Leonardo Dutra via Submission, Anaconda Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Claudiney Santos defeats Erivan Luiz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Luis Ribeiro defeats Marcelo Augusto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jorgina Ramos defeats Gabriela Carvalho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Frederico Lima defeats Esteferson da Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Douglas Júnior defeats Robson Fernandes via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lindomar Gomes defeats Matheus Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gabriel Soares defeats William Luiz Ferreira via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Alex Conceição defeats Marlon Martins via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Arena Global 25
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gabriel Thimoteo defeats Helison Cruz via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julie Mezabarba defeats Maria José da Silva via KO/TKO | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matusalém dos Santos defeats Rômulo Souza via KO/TKO | 4:11 Round 3 of 3, 14:11 Total Bout Page | |
Gusttavo Oliveira defeats Matheus Castelo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leandro Mesquita defeats Vinicius Martins via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diogo Silva defeats Adriel Luis via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vagner Oliveira defeats Pedro Henrique Soares via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Aurélio defeats Renan Neves via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page | |
Agnaldo da Silva defeats Josué Vasconcelos via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Luiz defeats Michael Francisco via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Feitosa defeats Bruno Campos via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Santos defeats Matheus Henrique via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luiz Soares defeats Kauê Rodrigues via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandro Moreira defeats Raí Ferreira via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Castelo defeats Josué de Carvalho via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Felipe Santos defeats Bernardo Vilela via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Robson Carvalho defeats Leonardo Souto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Felipe Oliveira defeats Renan Oliveira via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Luiz Octávio defeats Boaz Xavier via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Arena Global 24
Saturday, April 08, 2023
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Breno Marinho vs. Jameson Oliveira Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bruno Nunes defeats Alex Barbosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandre Guerra defeats Lucas Mattos via KO/TKO, Retirement | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Derick Borges defeats Heimo Gregório via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page | |
Leonardo Genuíno defeats Breno Tyler via KO/TKO | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Agata Lucas defeats Natacha Lima via KO/TKO | 2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page | |
Renan Bastos defeats Raphael Martins via KO/TKO | 4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page | |
Marlon Basílio defeats Luis Henrique Fernandes via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Thimoteo defeats Matheus Botelho via Submission, Armbar | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Lima defeats Patrick França via KO/TKO, Retirement | 4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enderson Brasil defeats Kayode Marcelino via Submission, Armbar | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Allan dos Santos defeats Nathan Juan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus Sant'Anna defeats Lucas Felippe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thiago Benzaquen defeats Paulo Felipe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enio da Silva defeats Luiz Fernando via Submission, North-south Choke | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Magno defeats Patrick Oliveira via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Neto Lopes defeats Wellington Madeira via Submission, Armbar | 2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Bernardino defeats Erick de Paula via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hugo Vinicius defeats Vinicius Santana via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ronilson Monteiro defeats Kauã Alves via Disqualificaton | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Patrick Gomes defeats Cleverson Pereira via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page |
Arena Global 23
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rogerio Ferreira defeats Jameson Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Fernandes vs. Diogo Pimenta Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jhonatan Peçanha defeats Douglas Kastor via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Thimoteo defeats Dirceu Oliveira via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexsandre Nunes defeats Jairo Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
William Rocha defeats Áquila Rabelo via Submission, Leglock | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patrick Gomes defeats Tiago Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Arena Global 21
Saturday, October 08, 2022
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hyago Silva defeats Ailton Junior via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bruno Guimarães defeats Lucas Oliveira via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tiago Cardoso defeats Fabricio Almeida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bruno Junior defeats Oseias Junior via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuri Neles defeats Sidney da Silva via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lailane Mota defeats Maria Eduarda da Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Arena Global 20
Saturday, August 20, 2022
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hyago Silva defeats João Paulo dos Santos via KO/TKO, Elbows | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Caetano defeats Luis Henrique Fernandes via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jorge Garcia defeats Joemerson Nascimento via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Eberton Kleber defeats Danilo Souza via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Genison Lima defeats Alex Oliveira via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guibson Rodrigues vs. Roberto Andrade Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marchris de Souza defeats Rafael Lima via Submission, Footlock | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Danthes defeats Matheus Alex via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page | |
Vinicius Malengue defeats Erick Assed via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Penido defeats Marcelo Lage via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kleber Nunes defeats Alisson Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jefferson Aparecido defeats Gabriel Pedro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jayane Ribeiro defeats Ana Luiza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Pedro Bilangieri defeats Pedro Arruda via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marcelo Augusto defeats Amauri Santana via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marcelo Augusto defeats Samuel dos Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Victor Hugo Ferreira defeats Andrew Barbosa via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David da Costa defeats Esmael Souza via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Denilson Souza defeats Carlos Vinicius via Disqualificaton, Unsportsmanlike Conduct | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matheus Bernardino defeats Caio Valin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cauã Martins defeats Bernardo de Amorim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Lucas Silva defeats Anderson Tyson via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Tiago Souza defeats Alex Conceição via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Rafael Lima defeats Lucas Martins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Arena Global 19
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Renan Bastos defeats Elias Figueiredo via KO/TKO, Kick | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexandre Rodrigues defeats Áquila Rabelo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michel dos Santos defeats Dewis Junior via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rômulo Souza defeats Felipe Batista via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page | |
Uaslen Oliveira defeats Leonardo Agra via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chrys Moraes defeats Maicon Theophilo via Submission, Leglock | 3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yasmin Guimarães defeats Beatriz França via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kayque de Paula defeats Gabriel Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Silva defeats Roberto Andrade via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabiola Nascimento defeats Amanda Vargas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Monzato defeats Jhon Lennon via KO/TKO | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
João Vitor defeats Sidney Junior via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaac Oliveira defeats Raphael de Andrade via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anderson Caveirão vs. Marcelo Augusto Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matheus Alex defeats Carlos Vinicius via Disqualificaton | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Capoeira defeats Luan Caputo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Danilo Patusco defeats Andrew Barbosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Caio Mario defeats Clayton Silva via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rafael Lima defeats Victor Hugo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Agnaldo da Silva defeats Diego Christian via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Matheus Alex defeats Erick Costa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Arena Global 18
Saturday, May 07, 2022
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Renan Bastos defeats Islanio Silva via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandre Rodrigues defeats Francisco Teles via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page | |
Josy Fabriely defeats Andreina Reis via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elaine Lopes defeats Beatriz França via Submission, Armbar | 2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page | |
Rogerio Ferreira defeats Luis Henrique Fernandes via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joseph Vieira defeats Gustavo Santos Alcântara via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anderson Rodrigues defeats Sidney Junior via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danilo Marques defeats Matheus Castelo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Penido defeats Marcos Paraná via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page | |
Vinicius Malengue defeats João Vitor Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page | |
Wellington Madeira defeats Dione Silva via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Arena Global 17
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shara Magomedov defeats Rodrigo Carlos via KO/TKO | 4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khamzat Chapanov defeats João Paulo dos Santos via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Breno Marinho defeats David Magliano via Submission, Footlock | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Júnior Assis defeats Gustavo Santos Alcântara via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Núbia Nascimento defeats Maria Eduarda da Silva via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Arena Global 16
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Valter Walker defeats Wagner Maia via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Breno Marinho defeats Deny Gutemberg via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pedro Leal defeats Carlos Henrique Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arseniy Milov defeats Joemerson Nascimento via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Eduardo Silva defeats David Magliano via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Davi Bittencourt defeats Wilson Santos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexandre Rodrigues defeats Emerson Ramos via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marlon Basílio defeats Emerson Conceição via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hyago Silva defeats Rômulo Souza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Oliveira defeats Guilherme Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Valesca Machado defeats Janelice Moraes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joseph Vieira defeats Gleisson Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page | |
Duarte Junior defeats Fabricio da Silva via KO/TKO, Retirement | 1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Mario Brito defeats Matheus Henrique via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Machado defeats Vitor Hugo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Silva defeats Caio Pires via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Alex defeats Guilherme Nery via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danilo Marques defeats Nicolas Nicolau via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Thierry Lucas defeats Leandro Aguimar da Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yago Souza defeats Renne Luiz via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Giovanni Garcia defeats Arthur Lino via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Thiago Blanco defeats Cassio Gabriel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Márcio Gonçalves defeats Raí Ferreira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) André Luiz defeats Nathan Juan via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marcos Aurélio defeats Gabriel Victorino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Patrick Gomes defeats Ademir da Silva via Disqualificaton | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Irlaine Gasai defeats Joice Mara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vitor Nunes defeats Jorge Luiz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marcelo Maciel defeats Douglas Andrew via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Moisés Oliveira defeats Jonathan Fernandes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Fabio Jonathan defeats Bruno Campos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Ana Beatriz defeats Joice Mara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andreina Reis defeats Ana Clara via Decision, Golden Score, 2-0 | Rounds Bout Page |
Arena Global 15
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rayla Nascimento defeats Brena Cardozo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sandro de Souza defeats Wanderson da Silva via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Costa defeats Alexsander Pereira via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page | |
Ruan Machado defeats Danilo Souza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vitória Cassiano defeats Gabi Fernandes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giovanni Garcia defeats Jefferson de Assis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Davi Bittencourt defeats Carlos Leandro da Silva via Submission, Armbar | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jairo Ribeiro defeats Giovanni Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Eduardo Silva defeats Elias Figueiredo via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francisco Lopes defeats Gustavo de Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
João Lucas Telles defeats Nicolas Nicolau via Submission, Americana | 0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page | |
Julio Tupã defeats Wagner Robson Viana via KO/TKO | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Arthur Lino defeats Enderton Marreta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matheus Drumond defeats Alex Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Luan Duende Verde defeats Victor Hugo Ferreira via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wallace Horta defeats Alexandre Rodrigues via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Marcelo Maciel defeats Anderson Santos via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Leandro Aguiar defeats Fabio Verediano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Breno Marinho defeats Rodrigo Tabachi via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Leandro Aguimar da Silva defeats Fernando Monteiro via Submission, Straight Footlock | 2:52 Round 1 Bout Page |
Arena Global 14
Saturday, October 09, 2021
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Paulo Henrique defeats Marcus Rodrigues via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Genison Lima defeats Allan Guerra via KO/TKO, Elbow | 2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page | |
Paulo Ricardo Rodrigues defeats Iverson Martins via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Davi Bittencourt defeats Paulo Robson Fernandes via KO/TKO | 4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Costa defeats Duan Praia via Submission | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hyago Silva defeats Cleyton Farias via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guilherme Silva defeats Marcos Rodrigues via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michel dos Santos defeats Oziel dos Santos via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Heitor Freitas defeats Anailton Souza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Breno Landazuri defeats Patrick Gomes via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Henrique vs. Anderson Lima Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexsander Dias Costa defeats Wallace Sereia via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabrielle Campelo defeats Aysha Cyborg via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Henrique Santos defeats Rayk Ferreira Gomes via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus Vieira defeats Mateus Mateka via Submission, Armbar | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Higor Merlim defeats Lucas Dias via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matheus Gabriel defeats Alexandre Rodrigues via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Lucas Costa defeats Jefferson Justino via Decision, Golden Score, 2-0 | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafael Duarte defeats Danilo Souza via Decision, Points, 2-0 | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ricardo Dino defeats Breno Marinho via Decision, Golden Score, 2-0 | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fernando Monteiro defeats Luis Eduardo da Silva via Decision, Points, 6-0 | Rounds Bout Page |
Arena Striker 2
Saturday, October 09, 2021
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jéssica Delboni defeats Karoline Martins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) André Luiz vs. Lucas de Santana Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Felipe Oliveira defeats Francisco Antonio de Oliveira Neto via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alex Conceição defeats Vitor Silva via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Santos defeats Danilo Souza via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marcos Aurélio defeats Mateus da Silva via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Breno Marinho defeats João Vitor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Daniel Nogueira defeats Julio Cesar via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Costa defeats Sérgio Reis via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nayara Pereira defeats Carina Renovato via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Núbia Nascimento defeats Fernanda Caetano via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paulo Ricardo Rodrigues defeats Antônio Reis via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:53 Round 1 Bout Page |
Arena Global 13
Saturday, August 07, 2021
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Thierry Lucas defeats Cassiano Dias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Felipe Oliveira defeats Breno Marinho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Tavares defeats Marcos Antônio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michel dos Santos defeats Adonnai Azevedo via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giovanni Garcia defeats Caio Tavares via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Renan Bastos defeats João Ignacio via KO/TKO | 4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page | |
Tatiane Aguiar defeats Leticia Almeida via KO/TKO | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matheus Fayad defeats Fernando Monteiro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuri Neles defeats Gilson Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus Fidelis defeats André Viana via Submission, Armbar | 4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page | |
Isaías do Nascimento defeats Matheus Ryan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page | |
Ricardo Dias Junior defeats Jonatan Santos via Submission, Armbar | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wagner Robson Viana defeats Rafael Loretti via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabio André defeats Robson Soares via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Ribeiro defeats Gabriel Macaco via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Henrique Santos defeats Alisson Santiago via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcos Aurélio defeats Nicolas Nicolau via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rafael Guedes defeats Magno Batista via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Arena Striker 1
Saturday, August 07, 2021
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Gabrielle Campelo defeats Aline Cristina Martins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Thayla Martinelli defeats Camila Coppi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andre Luiz Santos vs. Rodrigo Liberato Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rômulo Souza defeats João Pedro Martins via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Renan dos Santos defeats Rodrigo Martins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrew Thiago defeats Lucas Pitasse via KO/TKO, Retirement | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Emerson Tavares defeats Jhonny Silva via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tiago Sousa dos Santos defeats Andre Luís do Nascimento via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Wagner Pereira defeats Eduardo Ramos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rafael Santos defeats Fernando Secron via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jhonny Augusto defeats Yan Marlon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jomar Marçal defeats Vinicius Binha via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leoanrdo Lattanzi Filho defeats Ramon Conde via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
Arena Global 12
Saturday, June 05, 2021
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joelson Pantoja defeats Paulo Henrique via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow | 0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Alexia Thainara defeats Rayanne Amanda via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:48 Round 2 of 5, 9:48 Total Bout Page | |
Tarcizio Gomes defeats Elicardo Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page | |
Thyago Silva defeats Josafá Dias via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aristides Vinícius defeats Andre Ferreira via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page | |
Maylon Sousa defeats Elvis Carlos via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Eduardo Silva defeats Rubens Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giovanni Oliveira defeats Wellington Borges via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denise Gomes defeats Andreyna Rocha via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page | |
Thiago Lacce defeats Pedro Leal via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Allan Silva defeats Yuri Neles via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Barna defeats Thiago Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus Vieira defeats Mateus Martins via Submission, Armbar | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Cruz defeats Lucas Nepomuceno via Submission, Armbar | 2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page | |
Levi Rodrigues defeats Rodrigo Ferreira via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anailton Souza defeats Mateus Braga via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Luiz defeats Cleberson Macedo via Submission, Armbar | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateus Soares defeats Davi Schuenck via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas de Araujo defeats Pedro Simba via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luiz Filipe defeats Kauã Gomes via Submission | 2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page | |
Egon Eduardo defeats Marcos Antônio de Souza via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabrielle Campelo defeats Amanda Vargas via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Breno Yuri Santos defeats Matheus Gabriel via Submission, Armbar | 0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Vitor defeats Paulo Roberto Soares via KO/TKO | 0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page | |
Thayla Martinelli defeats Geovana Melo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pedro Vargas defeats Rafael Mateus via Submission, Armbar | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
João Vitor Silva defeats Mateus Mateka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Arena Global 11
Saturday, April 10, 2021
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rodrigo Duarte defeats Angelo Lomboni via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Brigagão defeats Helton Cruz via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Romero defeats Danilo Souza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonas Julio defeats Jampierre Anselmo via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giovanni Oliveira defeats Lucas Ferreira via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Eduardo Silva defeats Matheus da Silva via KO/TKO | 3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bernardo Passos defeats Pablo Torres via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexandre Roberto defeats Breno Tyler via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
Paulo Roberto Soares defeats Bernardo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ana Vitória defeats Lavinia Gomes via Submission, Armbar | 2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Oliveira defeats Wagner Robson Viana via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Nepomuceno defeats Robert Araújo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anderson Rodrigues defeats Douglas Régis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guilherme Silva defeats Eberton Kleber via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page | |
Edgar Leandro defeats Marcelo Maciel via Submission, Calf Slicer | 1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Medino defeats Dhanylo Reis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Gabriel defeats Myke Amaral via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page | |
Guilherme de Almeida Vieira defeats Diego Dias via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page | |
Eraldo Santos vs. João Vitor Silva Overturned to No Contest | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
Joseph Soto defeats Luis Felipe Barão via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page | |
Marlon Fernandes defeats Valdembergue Guilherme via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thayla Martinelli defeats Patrícia Sutil via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guilherme Faustino defeats Matheus Silva Vieira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus de Paiva defeats Yuri Anderson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Arena Global 10
Friday, February 12, 2021
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Pinedo vs. Silva
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jesus Pinedo defeats Elicardo Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julie Mezabarba defeats Claudia Alves via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paulo Henrique defeats Pedro Henrique via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Delan Monte defeats Danilo Souza via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jorge Bueno defeats Jorge Nascimento via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
Núbia Nascimento defeats Thayana Barboza via Submission, Arm Triangle | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maria Oliveira defeats Enila Tabosa via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Arena Global 9
Sunday, December 06, 2020
Rio, RJ
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vinicius Salvador defeats Tarcizio Gomes via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:36 Round 2 of 5, 6:36 Total Bout Page | |
Tiago Xavier defeats Rodrigo Melônio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:37 Round 4 of 5, 17:37 Total Bout Page | |
Joseph Vieira defeats Jhonatan Cieza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ady Pereira defeats Matheus Pereira via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rafael Mendes defeats Jose Victor Leandro via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karina Oliveira defeats Chayen Gaspar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Uaslen Oliveira defeats Anderson Melo via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Castro defeats Dyllan Nascimento via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:41 Round 3 of 3, 13:41 Total Bout Page | |
Vitor Resende defeats Cassiano Lima via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tiago Cardoso defeats Fabricio Almeida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Angelo Lomboni defeats Davi Lucas via KO/TKO, Knees | 0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paulo Henrique defeats Guilherme dos Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rhênio Samário defeats Wanderson Souza via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page | |
William Rocha defeats Francisco William via Submission, Guillotine | 0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Aragão defeats Danilo Souza via KO/TKO, Retirement | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gleisiton Barbosa defeats Lucas de Oliveira via Submission, Armbar | 3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcos Vinicius defeats Gleison Souza via KO/TKO, Retirement | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonas Machado defeats Dêvd Moreira via Disqualificaton | 3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kell Benjamin defeats Bianca Chagas via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Arena Global 8
Saturday, October 10, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Beatriz Consuli defeats Cynthia Maria via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Kell Benjamin defeats Juliana Santos via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giovanni Garcia defeats Wanderley Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Rabech Rufino defeats Gabrielle Campelo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tiago Xavier defeats Gilberto Dias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Genison Lima defeats Clesio Silva via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page | |
Sandro de Souza defeats Gleisson Santos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Gelson Naze defeats Felipe Alves via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcos Antônio defeats Cerivan Souza via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thierry Lucas defeats Deny Gutemberg via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches | 3:50 Round 3 of 3, 13:50 Total Bout Page | |
André Vieira defeats Julio Cesar Lima via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paulo Ricardo Rodrigues defeats Vinicius Magalhães via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexia Thainara defeats Karina Ribeiro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Reidney de Oliveira defeats Gabriel Fernandes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bruno Guimarães defeats Lucas Tavares via Submission, Armbar | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Barna defeats Claudiney Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |