Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Rough Fight League
- Name: Rough Fight League
- Headquarters: Jamaica
- Acronyms: RFL
- Ownership: Combat Sports Jamaica
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: combatsportsja
RFL Events
RFL 7: Blake vs Josephs
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shiaeine Blake defeats Anthony Joseph via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:13 Round 2 of 5, 4:13 Total Bout Page | |
Demar Haslam defeats Ruel Henry via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 0:30 Round 4 of 5, 9:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Frank Otto defeats Hubert Cole via Disqualificaton | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Karlon Edmondson defeats Joseph Wilson via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Theron Rose‑Green defeats Imran Hall via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page | |
Roberto Williams defeats Keiffer Allyne via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maleek Pommells defeats Ryan James via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RFL: Moneague Fight Night
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
CJ Morrison vs. Shiaeine Blake Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bojan Kladnjaković defeats Nakia Anderson via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oeshane Chin vs. Nicholai Reid Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hubert Cole vs. Frank Otto Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Samuel Campbell vs. Maleek Pommells Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ronaldo Walker vs. Jia Zhang Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Omar Wilson vs. Tyreke Armstrong Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Storm Surge 6: The Aftermath
Saturday, July 03, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chrisanthony Daley vs. Leon Campbell Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nicholai Reid vs. Hubert Cole Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nigel Bryan vs. Desmond Brown Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tyreke Armstrong vs. Raheim Bishop Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Lewis vs. Oeshane Chin Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shiaeine Blake vs. Calvin Mignott Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nicholas Harrison vs. Ronaldo Walker Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Oshane Wert vs. Frank Otto Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Storm Surge 5: Rise of the Tsunami
Saturday, March 27, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Romario Martin defeats Mosopefoluwa Ajakaiye via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Shiaeine Blake defeats Hubert Cole via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page | |
Nicholai Reid defeats Raheim Bishop via KO/TKO, Knees | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Frank Otto defeats Samuel Campbell via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Janine Titus vs. Atalia Thomas Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Calvin Mignott defeats John Lewis via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page |
CSJA 1st All Martial Arts Championships
Saturday, February 06, 2021
Storm Surge 4: Blackwood vs. Ajakaiye
Sunday, January 03, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Mosopefoluwa Ajakaiye defeats Tareeq Blackwood via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chrisanthony Daley defeats Ronaldo Walker via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Leon Campbell defeats Kirk Simms via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juezier Heron defeats Chevaun Hawkins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mark Chisholm defeats Mtumwa Tulloch via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jamar Briscoe defeats Wayne Patterson via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nicholai Reid defeats Tyreke Armstrong via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Storm Surge 3
Sunday, December 06, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Chrisanthony Daley defeats Chevaun Hawkins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyreke Armstrong defeats Giovanni Lawrence via KO/TKO | 2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rajene Treasure defeats Cleon Williams via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page |
RFL 5: Grand Prix
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shiaeine Blake defeats Nicholai Reid via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:55 Round 3 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
Roxy Reid defeats Jason Linder via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Akino Lindsay defeats Samuel Campbell via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony McLeish defeats Jason Dixon via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
RFL 4: Chin vs Wedderburn
Saturday, September 28, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kyle Chin defeats Markhaile Wedderburn via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:00 Round 4 of 5, 17:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wayne White defeats Rasean Martin via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shiaeine Blake defeats Oshane Wert via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 2 of 5, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
Imran Hall defeats Nicholai Reid via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Demar Haslam defeats Osanie Simpson via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roxy Reid defeats Samuel Campbell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page | |
Romario Martin defeats Tareeq Blackwood via Submission, Short Choke | 1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Nakia Anderson defeats Omealy Jackson via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
RFL 3: Sinclair vs. Barnes
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jermaine Barnes defeats Wayne White via KO/TKO, Retirement | 1:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bojan Kladnjaković defeats Joel Ellis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Nicholai Reid defeats Sean McNabb via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Noah Crosswell defeats Rajene Treasure via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Osanie Simpson defeats Christopher Thompson via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Demar Haslam defeats Nakia Anderson via KO/TKO | 0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page | |
Romario Martin defeats Ricardo Thompson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RFL 2: Chin vs. Gomez
Saturday, March 09, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kyle Chin defeats Roje Wint via KO/TKO | 0:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Rasheed Sinclair defeats George Moffatt via KO/TKO, Doctor's Stoppage | 1:28 Round 4 of 5, 16:28 Total Bout Page | |
Rasean Martin defeats Jermaine Richards via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shiaeine Blake defeats Jorge Braithwaite via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Lisa Fraser defeats Shanice Blake via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:02 Round 2 of 5, 5:02 Total Bout Page | |
Nicholai Reid defeats Anthony McLeish via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Akeem Mignott vs. Alrick Wanliss Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omealy Jackson defeats Osanie Simpson via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nakia Anderson defeats Gavin Hewitt via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page |
RFL 1: Genesis
Saturday, October 27, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kyle Chin defeats Rasean Martin via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:20 Round 2 of 5, 6:20 Total Bout Page | |
Shiaeine Blake defeats T. R. via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Frank Wright defeats Christopher Thompson via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page | |
Akeem Mignott defeats Kuffy Hi Smith via Submission, Ground and Pound | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Osanie Simpson defeats Nakia Anderson via KO/TKO | 0:06 Round 2 of 3, 3:06 Total Bout Page |