Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Chinese Taipei MMA Association
- Name: Chinese Taipei MMA Association
- Headquarters: Taipei, Taiwan
- Acronyms: CTMMAA
- Also Known As: RFC, WOTD, Way of the Dragon
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: kempspeed
CTMMAA Events
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 11
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Katsuaki Aoyagi defeats Chieh Shan Hu via KO/TKO | 4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuta Zhang defeats Ting Yee Lai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chang Li defeats Chen Chieh Kuo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hang Ting Tse defeats I Ju Tao via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ho Shun Lin defeats Ka Ho Lai via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jing Qing Lan defeats Yu Shiang Peng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Zahid Mudasser defeats Boxun Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chung Pui Wing defeats Sheng Feng Chien via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher King vs. Chih Cheng Yu Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) You Hao Liu defeats Wei Xi Song via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kwan Kuen Fung defeats Yu Yu Chiu via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page | |
Syue Hao Li defeats Kai Yin Lam via KO/TKO | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tsung Yu Liu defeats Yanbin Zhao via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hau Yu Peng defeats Chia Te Su via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cheng Kuan Chien defeats Wen Yao Liang via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yu Hsiang Chen defeats Hsiu Shih Cho via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Boxun Lin defeats Chung Man Kam via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wing Hang Lau defeats Ya Jai Wei via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Rui Mou Zhong defeats Ting En Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wei Han Wang defeats Yi Sheng Zhou via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page | |
Yuan Kang Li defeats Dong Wei Tsai via Submission, Armbar | 2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page | |
Lok Hin Fu defeats Hao Hsiang Yang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wei Chen Kuo defeats Jordie Henza via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kuan Yu Tsai defeats Chun Chen via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yi Xin Tsai defeats Yen Fen Chang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Lee Weeks defeats Yun Ping Ma via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page | |
Zhe An Chen defeats Chao En Hsu via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yi Hao Lin defeats Sheng Hung Chang via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Chun Hsieh defeats Yu Hao Hu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
You Lun Chen defeats Ho Tin Fong Bon via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yan Sheng Fang defeats Yu Hsiang Liu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page |
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 10
Sunday, August 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Katsuaki Aoyagi defeats Chung Pui Wing via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hsiang Liao defeats Daniel O'Rourke via KO/TKO | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ho Shun Lin defeats George Vong via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Sheng Lee defeats Chun Lam Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shun Yiu Yip defeats Tzu Yang Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wen Yen Wang defeats Chun Hsueh Wu via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yu Shiuan Tsai defeats Wing Yan Yip via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yu Yu Chiu defeats Chiehsheng Pai via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Sheng Feng Chien defeats Jun Matsumoto via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cheuk Nam Tsang defeats Yen Yi Lee via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) You Hao Liu defeats Pei Yun Wu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
King Tsun Cheung defeats Bo Han Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chen Ruei Wang defeats Lien Sheng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
I Ju Tao defeats Chong Man Tang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hsiu Wen Lin defeats Ngai Him Lam via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Lin Lee defeats Ho Ming Tam via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ying Chi Lee defeats Wai Lam Ip via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Chien Fu Chen defeats Chien Hsuan Liu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Man Ching Wong defeats Yuan Hao Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ming Dian Lin defeats David Nicholson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chia Hui Su defeats Hoi Ling Kwan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wei Kuo Hao defeats Yun Han Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page | |
Hong Yu Chen defeats Yi Jun Hou via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kelen Huang defeats Shang Chun Kuo via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cheng Yu Hung defeats Yi Jou Tsai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ching Chih Lin defeats Chih Hung Wu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hung Chao Po defeats Guan Yin Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Zhao Ying Zheng defeats Tak Shing Chan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chung Man Kam defeats Dai Rong Wu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tzou Mou defeats You Lun Chen via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yi Kao Chen defeats Yu Shiang Peng via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yu Chi Wu defeats Ping I via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Guan Ye Chen defeats Shiou Cheng Hu via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chia Li Chuang defeats Jiahao Liu via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sheng Hung Chang defeats Shen Hsing Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page | |
Ting En Lin defeats Qi Jin Weng via Submission, Injury to Arm | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tei Jung Su defeats Yan Sheng Fang via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kwan Kuen Fung defeats Chen Xin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page |
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 09
Sunday, February 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Khai Wu defeats Kimbert Alintozon via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chiao Chen Wu defeats Yu Shiuan Tsai via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chih Cheng Yu defeats Christopher Arnold Starnes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ho Shun Lin defeats Zheng Teng Lim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Teguh Primadian defeats Yu Cheng Shen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wen Yan Wang defeats Chi Yuan Wang via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cheuk Nam Tsang defeats Ying Chieh Chu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Katsuaki Aoyagi defeats Chen Ruei Wang via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tsung Shin Liu defeats Chih Hsiao Yu via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chiehsheng Pai defeats Diz Chang via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chang Li defeats Chih Sheng Ko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuan Kang Li defeats Yuan Hsing Yeh via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) You Hao Liu defeats Rui Chen Bo via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page | |
Hong Rui Kuo defeats Chit Hong Foo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Boxun Lin defeats Po Shun Chen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page | |
Chien Fu Chen defeats Man Ching Wong via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yun Hsuan Li defeats Nathascha Wu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cheng Chung Peng defeats Ming Ye Lin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Yu Chiu vs. Wei Chen Kuo Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wei Jie Wang defeats Chun Hao Chuang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tun Shang Yang defeats Chen Xin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yi Sheng Zhou defeats Yuan Hao Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Nicholas Griswold defeats Shao Yong Jheng via KO/TKO | 0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page | |
Hao Hsiang Yang defeats Wai Kwan Hui via Decision, Doctor Stoppage | 3 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Lee Weeks defeats Guan Xu Chen via KO/TKO | 2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Guan Ye Chen defeats Ziheng Huang via KO/TKO | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Che Wei Liu defeats You Ren Chen via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page | |
Tak Shing Chan defeats Wun Hong Wang via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hsin Chu Wang defeats Stefan Perfenov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hou Un Wong defeats Jun Wei Xu via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 3 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shiou Cheng Hu defeats Chia Kang Chang via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page | |
Bo Yu Wong defeats Chien Hong Liu via KO/TKO | 0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page | |
Shang Chun Kuo defeats Min Hsuan Yeh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wei Hsiang Chou defeats Na Duo Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) You Yuan Tzu defeats Wei Teng Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Cheng Yang Tsai defeats Yu Hao Hu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 08
Sunday, October 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chieh Shan Hu defeats Katsuaki Aoyagi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tzu Yang Wang defeats Yu Cheng Shen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ho Shun Lin defeats Ting Wei Zhu via Submission, Armbar | 0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ying Chi Lee defeats Chie Xiao Chine via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Qian He Haung defeats Yu Sheng Hsieh via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ping Yun Tang defeats Daniel O'Rourke via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Arnold Starnes defeats Ching Chien Chang via KO/TKO | 0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page | |
Hsiang Liao defeats Ming Dian Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chien Hsuan Liu defeats Ting Fu Weng via Submission, Americana From Scarf Hold | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tsung Wei Wu defeats Yu Tse Ku via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) I Jen Wu defeats Te Lung Wu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Kelen Huang defeats Wei Chen Kuo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Tisdale defeats Tsan Yu Hsieh via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jui Tsai Chia defeats Kuo Xiang Liao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yun Ting Chen defeats Chiehsheng Pai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shin Ping Tsai defeats Pei Yu Chang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Chih Sheng Ko defeats Po Yuan Chang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Yu Chiu defeats Yu Xian Chen via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ya Jai Wei defeats Yu Chu Kuo via Submission, Armbar | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cheuk Nam Tsang defeats Shih Wei Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marek Matejicek defeats Wen Yao Liang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) You Hao Liu defeats Sian Di Wong via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 11:30 Total Bout Page | |
Hong Rui Kuo defeats Wei Bo Liao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yun Hsuan Li defeats Yi Jou Tsai via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jude Lu defeats Tsung Yu Liu via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jing Qian Lan defeats Yi Kao Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Hong Yu Chen defeats Stefan Perfenov via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ruei Jie He defeats Chien Hong Liu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bo Yu Wong defeats Yun Ping Ma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuan Hsing Yeh defeats Chen Ruei Wang via Disqualificaton, Knee to the Head | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wei Jie Wang defeats Hsing Chi Chung via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wei Cheng Chen defeats Po Hsiang Cheng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wen Yu Wang defeats Xiao Wei Xu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Shao Yong Jheng defeats Yi Chan Chen via KO/TKO | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
Chia Te Su defeats Yu Hao Hu via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
Chien Fu Chen defeats Chun Yueh Chiu via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page | |
Chieck Zida defeats Ting En Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chen Xin defeats Yu Ting Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hsiu Shih Cho defeats Jyun Ci Wu via KO/TKO | 0:24 Round 3 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cong Ru Zheng defeats Ming Hsiem Shim via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 07
Sunday, March 13, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ho Shun Lin defeats Chi Lu Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
I Ju Tao defeats Jun Zun Ying Lai via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chieh Shan Hu defeats Chuan Sheng Chuang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chang Li defeats Min Hsien Lee via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Sheng Lee defeats Te Lung Wu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hsiang Chun Hong defeats Wei Yu Nieh via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chiao Chen Wu defeats Yue Ling Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Qianhe Huang defeats Syue Hao Li via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ting Fu Weng defeats Bo Han Chen via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yao Yu Hsieh defeats You-syuan Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hau Yu Peng defeats Cheng Chung Peng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhiwei Liu defeats Cheng Yang Peng via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ting Yu Chen defeats Wen Yao Liang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shang Chun Kuo defeats Shih Chin Hsu via KO/TKO | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shin Ping Tsai defeats Cheuk Nam Tsang via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Cheng Shen defeats Ming Dian Lin via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page | |
Rui Mou Zhong defeats Zhen Cheng Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Lee Weeks defeats Wei Chun Liu via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page | |
Sheng Feng Chien defeats Chih Sheng Ko via Submission, Armbar | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wen Han Wu defeats Wei Hong Lian via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhi Hong Wu defeats Tsung Wei Wu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wen Yen Wang defeats Li Cheng Tsai via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wei Ting Lin defeats Hao Chun Lai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lien Sheng defeats Ming Ye Lin via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wei Cheng Chen defeats Ping Chao Chen via KO/TKO | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wei Chen Kuo defeats Ta Chuan Huang via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jung Hsien Chang defeats Wei Teng Huang via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 3 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) John Shiao defeats Han Yang Shi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Guan Yin Chen defeats Zhan Xun Chuei via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Hao Hu defeats Ren Nan Huang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Boxun Lin defeats Kelen Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chen Ruei Wang defeats Chen hao Cheung via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tzou Mou defeats Chun Hsu Wei via KO/TKO | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuan Xing Ye defeats Zhuan Chuang Li Luo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bo Rong Huang defeats Yosuke Kamo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Michelle Wojtkowiak defeats Yi Jou Tsai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wei Jie Wang defeats You Yuan Tzu via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Sung Chiu defeats Sheng Wun Lu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Chu Kuo defeats Chien Lin Chen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
Yi Jun Hou defeats Hung Jui Chen via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ting En Lin defeats Sheng Kang Jian via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page | |
Chenjie Kuo defeats Wei Chen Chien via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 06
Sunday, November 14, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nisei Yamada defeats Cheng Hong Liao via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ho Shun Lin defeats Qianhe Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hsiang Liao defeats Syu Jhan Liou via Submission, Armbar | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chi Yuan Wang defeats Wei Han Wang via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Katsuaki Aoyagi defeats Sian Di Wong via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Chang Li defeats Zi Xiang Weng via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher Arnold Starnes defeats Ming Yan Lu via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Min Hsien Lee defeats Wei Chen Kuo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chih Cheng Yu defeats David Nicholson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page | |
Hao Hsiang Yang defeats Cheng Yan Lin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Pei Yun Wu defeats Chi Lun Hsiao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chin Long Wang defeats Shin Ping Tsai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tsan Yu Sung defeats Hou Un Wong via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Tisdale defeats Yao Yu Hsieh via Submission, Armbar | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boxun Lin defeats You Hao Liu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tsung Shin Liu defeats Yi Huang Tasi via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chang Hua Cai defeats Wei Ren Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wen Han Wu defeats Hong Rui Kuo via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page | |
Hau Yu Peng defeats Hong Jun Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lien Sheng defeats Zhi Jie Lin via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
Chun Feng Lin defeats Rome Lytton IV via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jing Qian Lan defeats Hi Ting Zhou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Te Lung Wu defeats Yu Xiang Xiao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yue Ling Chen defeats Tzu Ching Lin via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Cheng Shen defeats Chen Yao Li via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page | |
Ting Wei Zhu defeats Cheng Yen Cheng via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page | |
Jia De Su defeats Sheng Hao Hung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wei Bo Liao defeats Fu Jie Ye via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tunting Chen defeats Cheng Kai Lu via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wen Yao Liang defeats Yu Liao Ting via KO/TKO, Unanimous | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Chih Sheng Ko defeats Da Chuan Huang via Submission, Armbar | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Spicer defeats Po Yuan Chang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chiu Min Wang defeats Wun Hong Wang via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Heyuan Huang defeats You Lun Ye via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 3 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Xian Chen defeats Weiteng Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 05
Sunday, January 24, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel O'Rourke defeats Hoyin Chan via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Sheng Lee defeats Min Hsien Lee via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohammed Issa defeats Chiang Jui via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nai Chung Xu defeats Tsan Yu Sung via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Su Ting Lin defeats Xiao Wei Xu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wei Han Wang defeats Yang Cheng Sheng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Ting Chun Lin defeats Ting Fu Weng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cheng Yan Lin defeats Klaharn Sathaphorn via Submission, Armbar | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
Hsiang Liao defeats Yu Cheng Shen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tzu Yang Wang defeats Lien Sheng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ying Chi Lee defeats Yu Ying Yang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yi Lun Chiang defeats Wei Yu Nieh via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tai Yuan Wei defeats Yongjian Zhong via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hsin Ho Liu defeats Yu Huan Chou via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chang Li defeats Hao Wen Ku via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
Chieh Shan Hu defeats Kewei Lee via Submission, Armbar | 2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page | |
Tien Hsin Lin defeats Yueh Ju Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kai Hsuan Cheng defeats Chin Long Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zheng Kai Huang defeats Yen Chen Liu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Hao Hsiang Yang defeats Jun Ying Lai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhiwei Liu defeats Wei Cheng Chen via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page | |
Jia Wei Ye defeats Che Hsien Li via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Li Wei Yi Lin defeats Ya Hsuan Tan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Huang Xian Chen defeats Ming Xun Huang via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Yi Wei Chan defeats Ping Yun Teng via Submission, Armbar | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yu Chi Chan defeats Yi Hung Lo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jyun Jie Chen defeats Sheng Hao Hung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Fuyuki Kadowaki defeats Chih Kang Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Pin Tsu Lin defeats Tzu Ching Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tsung Shin Liu defeats Wen Yao Liang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Chia Hua Chen defeats Boxun Lin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ching Chien Chang defeats Yu Hua Lin via KO/TKO | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chih Sheng Ko defeats Hsiang Chao Huang-Chao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chi Lun Hsiao defeats Shih Chin Hsu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tien Yu Liao defeats Yi Kao Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Kuo Wei Li defeats Li Jie Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rui Mou Zhong defeats Po Lun Chiu via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
Chia Wei Mao defeats Kai Yen Wang via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wei Cheng Hung defeats Chih Lun Liu via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Xin Ping Cai defeats Chen Min Huang via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wu Yi Chun defeats Hong Yui Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
An Tser Lee defeats Hao Yu Huang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jun Hui Huang defeats Zhan Li Lin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ming Yan Li defeats Yu Han Chen via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Ting Wei Zhu defeats Wei Ting Lin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tzu Hsuan Chen defeats Yu Yu Shin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Pinhsiu Liu defeats Yi Jing Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Hau Yu Peng defeats Wen Chi Chen via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Hong Jun Chen defeats Kun Lin Yea via Submission, Kimura | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chunan Lin defeats Shin Yu Wu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jun Cheng Lin defeats Guan Yin Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 04
Sunday, September 13, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chieh Yu Chiang defeats Yao Yu Hsieh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jun Hong Ye defeats Chuan Sheng Chuang via Submission, Kimura | 2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
Ho Shun Lin defeats Ting Chun Lin via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ting Yu Chen defeats Huan Yi Zhang via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nai Chung Xu defeats Yen Ying Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Xiao Wei Xu defeats Le Lee Yong via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Hoyin Chan defeats Kai Yen Wang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
Hsiang Liao defeats Ching Shun Chen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zheng Kai Huang defeats Zi Xiang Weng via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wei Wen Mu defeats Yuan Li Zheng via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raymond Ma defeats Chia Sheng Wu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhiwei Liu defeats Klaharn Sathaphorn via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Pittman defeats Guo Wei Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Meng Yen Yang defeats Chia Wei Mao via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shih Chin Hsu defeats Yen Ping Chen via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nian Zhen Wu defeats Tzu Ching Lin via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wen Yao Liang defeats He Lin Yeh via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Min Hsien Wu defeats Hsun Chen via KO/TKO | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
I Ju Tao defeats Shih Han Chang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Syue Hao Li defeats Tsz Shing Leung via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chieh Shan Hu defeats Cheng Chung Peng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wei Kuo Hao defeats Hong Yui Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chin Hung Chen defeats Yu Hsiang Chen via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ying Chi Lee defeats Li Wei Yi Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Chien Wei Ruan defeats An Tser Lee via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ting Fu Weng defeats Sheng Feng Chien via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Candy defeats Pin Tsu Lin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sian Di Wong defeats Chien Hsuan Liu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Chi Lu Lee defeats Weilun Zong via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Min Hsien Lee defeats Wei Ting Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chih Sheng Ko defeats Wun Hong Wang via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
Chang Li defeats Po Han Wu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sing Shen defeats Jing Rou Huang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matthew Burton defeats Guo Siang Liao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Hao Wen Ku defeats Ko Hsuan Lin via Submission, Armbar | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Qianhe Huang defeats Ting Wei Zhu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Langley defeats Yi Jun Hou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bo Han Chen defeats Jia Pin Zhai via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wei Yu Nieh defeats Tai Yuan Wei via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tsan Yu Sung defeats Zih Heng Yang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Hao Hsiang Yang defeats Guan Hong Shi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page | |
Emir Bounenni defeats Liang Jun Yan via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tracy Tsai defeats Yu Ning Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuan Kang Li defeats Che Cheng Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rui Mou Zhong defeats Yanbin Zhao via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chih Kang Lee defeats Yi Lin He via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yu Hsiu Cheng defeats Ke Su Yun via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yu Xiang Xiao defeats Wei Hung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Tien Hsin Lin defeats Ting Liu Yi via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page | |
You-syuan Chen defeats Hsuan Po Wang via KO/TKO | 0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Cheng Shen defeats Po Chun Chen via KO/TKO | 0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page | |
Szymon Bielecki defeats Hong Jun Chen via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Han Chen defeats Wei Huang via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 03
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Khai Wu defeats Sung Min Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Katsuaki Aoyagi defeats Roque Mana-ay Jr via Submission, Armbar | 4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kai Wen Yu defeats Zheng Kai Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Sheng Lee defeats Sheng Feng Chien via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page | |
Ho Shun Lin defeats Cheik Sadibou Keita via Submission, Armbar | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wai Kwan Hui defeats Raymond Ma via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wei Xiang Wang defeats Chi Kong Chow via Submission, Armbar | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chieh Yu Chiang defeats Sheng Hsuan Yen via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Helder de Abreu defeats Tzu Yang Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ting Yu Chen defeats Sian Di Wong via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Qianhe Huang defeats Wei Han Wang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chia Wei Chang defeats Yun Lun Chen via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zih Siang Wong defeats Cheming Chang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Chih Cheng Yu defeats Zi Yi Guo via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Ting Wu defeats Maria Morris via Submission, Armbar | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Wu defeats I Ju Tao via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel O'Rourke defeats Rome Lytton IV via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ching Chien Chang defeats Bi Yuan Siao via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yu Tse Ku defeats Ting Kang Wu via KO/TKO | 2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yen Ying Chen defeats Guan Ye Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hiang Liao Kuo defeats Tsung Wei Wu via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kai Hsuan Cheng defeats Chen Min Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Jyun Jie Chen defeats Hai Xiang Deng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuan Ho Shih defeats Ching Shun Chen via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zih Heng Yang defeats Yu Xiang Xiao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Chuan Sheng Chuang defeats Hao Wen Ku via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page | |
Ting Chun Lin defeats Ting Wei Zhu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Han Chen vs. Yuwei Hsiao Ends in a Draw, Technical | 3 Rounds, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Po Hsiang Chung defeats Shih Chin Hsu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Kewei Lee defeats Pohsun Lin via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yao Yu Hsieh defeats Liang Huan Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Min Hsien Lee defeats Kelen Huang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Syue Hao Li defeats Tse Min Lee via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page | |
Li Chih Chen defeats Kai Yin Lam via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhe Ting Lin defeats Yan Chen Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandru Valentin Harapu defeats Yu Chen Chang via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ho Lin Yeh defeats Yu Chun Liu via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yen Ping Chen defeats Chien Ting Lai via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hong Yu Huang defeats Jun Wei via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tsan Yu Sung defeats Yu Kai Cai via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
Jun Ying Lai defeats Yu Rong Liang via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Hsiang Chao Huang-Chao defeats Yu Kai Liu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chia Wei Mao defeats Ken Chang via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Cheng Hao Yang defeats Dai Rong Wu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 02
Saturday, August 31, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Emmanuel Binyet defeats David Gillies via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khai Wu defeats Jason Vergara via Submission, Peruvian Necktie | 0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Kyung Taek Hong defeats Katsuaki Aoyagi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hoyin Chan defeats Jun Hong Ye via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ho Shun Lin defeats King Tsun Cheung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kuanyu Lee defeats Yu Jen Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chun Hao Chuang defeats Cheik Sadibou Keita via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Montante defeats Jason Lee Weeks via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maria Morris defeats Veronika Partikova via KO/TKO, Strike to the Body | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hsiang Liao defeats Yanbin Zhao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Meng Yen Yang defeats Yuan Ho Shih via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wai Yeung Leung defeats Syue Hao Li via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chuan Sheng Chuang defeats Tse Min Lee via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page | |
Cheng Chung Peng defeats Guan Ye Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wai Kwan Hui defeats I Ju Tao via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ting Yee Lai defeats Yang Cheng Sheng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hsiang Wang Wei defeats Sung Chiu via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page | |
Chien Sheng Lai defeats Shih Han Chang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sheng Feng Chien defeats Ho Kwong Choi via Submission, Toe Hold | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yee Ching Lee defeats Yu Hsiang Chen via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Huang Xian Chen defeats Yu Shiuan Weng via Submission, Armbar | 2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page | |
Chih Han Hsueh defeats Hsiu Ying Wang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wei Han Wang defeats Hao Yu Huang via KO/TKO | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page | |
Yao Yu Hsieh defeats Chin Xiang Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chi Yu Wang defeats Tz Chen Tsai via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ting Chun Lin defeats Wun Fai Si via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wun Hong Wang defeats Yen Nien Ting via KO/TKO | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kewei Lee defeats Ho Lin Yeh via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yuwei Hsiao defeats Guan Sheng Wu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yi Ren Cheng defeats Hsiang Chao Huang-Chao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kai Yin Lam defeats Zi Qin Yang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Weilun Zong defeats Meng Hui Lai via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page |
Enter The Dragon 1: WOTD - ETD 01
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bruno Saint defeats Nathaniel Caldera via Submission, Armbar | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mary Jane Buna defeats Chiao Chen Wu via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bernard Fung defeats Zhi Cheng Shen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Katsuaki Aoyagi defeats Eduardo Jose Lindo Olano via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Sheng Lee defeats King Tsun Cheung via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yu Jen Wang defeats Ya Lun Chen via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
Hoyin Chan defeats Quentin Guérit Antoine Mahunan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ho Shun Lin defeats James Konijn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Husn Chen defeats Jhih Siang Jhuang via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
Tracy Tsai defeats Chih Han Hsueh via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tzu Yang Wang defeats Chieh Shan Hu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page | |
Hsiang Liao defeats Meng Yen Yang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chien Hsuan Liu defeats Kailun Shi via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ri Hong Liao defeats Chuan Sheng Chuang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Samuel Burdick defeats Kan Hua Fan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page | |
Raymond Ma defeats Cheng Pei Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yao Yu Hsieh defeats Shin Ying Huang via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page | |
Yuan Kang Li defeats Yu Hsiang Chen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page | |
Ching Chien Chang defeats Wei Cheng Lu via KO/TKO | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shih Wei Chen vs. Shang Yi Chen Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jian Hao Ye defeats Yu Cheng Kuo via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
Tzuchun Lo defeats Chuche Cheng via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chia Hua Chen defeats Zheng Wei Shi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guan Ye Chen defeats Kuo Xiang Liao via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Kelen Huang defeats Hao Chun Lai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tien Hsin Lin defeats Yi Chung Hou via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Lee Weeks defeats Hung Jui Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ho Kwong Choi defeats Zi Qin Yang via Submission, Armbar | 2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page | |
Yan Chen Lin defeats Po En Chen via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Bo Han Chen defeats Yen Nien Ting via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
Cheng Hao Yang defeats Wun Hong Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ting Chun Lin defeats Sheng Ji Peng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wai Kwan Hui defeats Wei Yu Chen via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wei Ting Lin defeats Shu Ming Lee via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chien Sheng Lai defeats Da Vie Wang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page | |
Ming Yan Lu defeats Wei Bo Liao via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yanbin Zhao defeats Chi Yu Wang via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Angel Meseguer-Albentosa defeats Tse Ming Wang via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ming Chieh Hsu defeats Yu Chen Chang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dai Rong Wu defeats Jing Ren Yang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Way Of The Dragon Championships 3
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Da Un Jung defeats Abutalib Khalilov via KO/TKO, Elbows | 3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page | |
Shem Rock defeats Rocky Lee via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juntarou Ushiku defeats Marcio Cesar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sung Kwon Kim defeats André Oliveira via KO/TKO, Kick | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khai Wu defeats Roberto Medalla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chiao Chen Wu defeats Dolores Meek via Submission, Kimura | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Kazuma Maruyama defeats Jian Kai Chee via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andy Tang defeats Jun Hong Ye via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel O'Rourke defeats Chun Feng Lin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Sheng Lee defeats Zhi Huang Chen via Submission, Armbar | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RFC Way of the Dragon: Taiwan Amateur MMA 05
Sunday, November 11, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel O'Rourke defeats Hsiang Liao via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Sheng Lee defeats James Konijn via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page | |
Kai Wen Yu defeats Chih Hang Chou via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page | |
Husn Chen defeats Dastan Ospan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Zhi Huang Chen defeats Cheng Pei Wang via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chia Sheng Wu defeats Erdene Bulgan via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ya Lun Chen defeats Kai Chang via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Min Huang defeats Jia Sin Pan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kan Hua Fan defeats Yuan Ho Shih via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page | |
Jian Hao Ye defeats Ming Yan Lu via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shin Ying Huang defeats Tse Ming Wang via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chun Chieh Sun defeats Yu Tang via Submission, Armbar | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chuan Sheng Chuang defeats Hao Yu Huang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wei Cheng Lu defeats Zi Yi Guo via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chieh Shan Hu defeats Wei Xiang Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tzu Yang Wang defeats Fang Chiang Chao via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wei Ting Lin defeats Hong Hao Wen via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
Yan Chen Lin defeats Kuo Hong Liao via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page | |
Yuan Kang Li defeats Hao Lin Chou via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jun Yuan Yang defeats Yu Rong Liang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Song Qiu defeats Zhu Min Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shih Han Chang defeats Bo Han Chen via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
Ruijie He vs. Zhou Tai Yu Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jun Hong Ye defeats Ching Wai Kwong via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zonghan Wu defeats Ming Jen Lee via Submission, Verbal | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
Kai Lun Huang defeats Meng Hui Lai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Won Hong Wang defeats Yu Kai Liu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page | |
Yanbin Zhao defeats Jiansheng Lai via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page |
RFC Way of the Dragon 2: Taiwan Pro Combat Champions...
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jun Yong Park defeats Glenn Sparv via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuta Nakamura defeats Jeff Huang via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page | |
Will Chope defeats Bilal Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rex De Lara defeats Rocky Lee via KO/TKO | 0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Kyohei Wakimoto defeats John Zhang via KO/TKO | 33:57 Round 2/3, 38:57 Total Bout Page | |
Chih Chan Wu defeats Dixin Xiong via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Brewin defeats Emmanuel Binyet via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khai Wu defeats Yuki Tashiro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chiao Chen Wu defeats Yeon Hwa Park via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jun Hong Ye defeats Nicklaus Kruse via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Sheng Lee defeats Cheng Pei Wang via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page | |
Ya Ching Lin defeats Jun Xue Wu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chun Hao Chuang defeats Chi Hsiu Hung via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
RFC Way of the Dragon: 2018 Taiwan Amateur MMA 04
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kai Wen Yu defeats Wei Cheng Lu via Submission, Armbar | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jun Xue Wu defeats Way For Chiou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jun Hong Ye defeats Brian Lee via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chun You Xiao defeats Zhi Huang Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chiao Chen Wu defeats Siang Fei Pan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yi Wei Chan defeats Wen Chi Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cheng Pei Wang defeats Shih Chin Hsu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Takeshi Nishio defeats Hau Yu Hung via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yu Sheng Lee defeats Jia Zuo Liu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page | |
Ya Ching Lin defeats Zong Cheng Cai via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kan Hua Fan defeats Hung Jui Chen via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page | |
Wai De Huang defeats Yu Tang via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josephine Ann Kim defeats Chia Wei Chang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chian Kian Heah defeats Peng Yang via KO/TKO | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sheng Jhe Cai defeats Yu Sheng Lai via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jyun Jie Chen vs. Shuan Yuan Dai Overturned to No Contest | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Chi Hsiu Hung defeats Shih Ying Hung via Submission, Armbar | 1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page | |
Shang Yi Chen defeats Si Wei Peng via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Li Kung Ting defeats Hong Ciao Wang via KO/TKO | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chih Han Hou defeats Yu Yan Chen via Submission, Armbar | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RFC Way of the Dragon 01
Saturday, February 03, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Glenn Sparv defeats Gyu Jung Seol via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page | |
Rocky Lee defeats Yutaka Imamura via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcio Cesar defeats Ruel Catalan via Submission, Kimura | 0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Justin Lee vs. Hyung Joo Kim Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chih Chan Wu defeats Dong Xing Wu via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Binyet defeats Glen Ranillo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bam Morris defeats Young Woo Yoo via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Gillies defeats Victor Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khai Wu defeats Masatoshi Okuno via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RFC Way of the Dragon: Champion of the Year 03
Saturday, February 03, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christopher Arnold Starnes defeats Ashkan Boostani via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page | |
Jun Hong Ye defeats Hsiang Liao via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page | |
Hoyin Chan defeats Alan Ivan Ramos via KO/TKO | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ho Shun Lin defeats Sheng Feng Chien via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kai Wen Yu defeats Chih Cheng Yu via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Katsuaki Aoyagi defeats Zhi Huang Chen via Submission, Flying Armbar | 0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page | |
Chia Sheng Wu defeats Yao Hong Yang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chiao Chen Wu defeats Yue Ling Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ashkan Boostani defeats Kai Chang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Arnold Starnes defeats Qing Zhang via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Hsiang Liao defeats Mohammed Issa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chun Feng Lin defeats Jun Hong Ye via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hoyin Chan defeats Chieh Shan Hu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ho Shun Lin defeats Ri Hong Liao via Submission, Armbar | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sheng Feng Chien defeats Cheng Pei Wang via Submission, Armbar | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
RFC Way of the Dragon: 2017 Taiwan Amateur MMA Tourn...
Sunday, December 24, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chao Chuan Tsai defeats Ching Ju Wu via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chun Feng Lin defeats Hsiang Liao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hoyin Chan defeats Alan Ivan Ramos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page | |
Katsuaki Aoyagi defeats Zhi Huang Chen via Submission, Toe Hold | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ri Hong Liao defeats Yong Zheng Huang via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cheng Hong Liao defeats Chih Cheng Yu via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page | |
Ashkan Boostani defeats Qing Zhang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ching Ju Wu defeats Yu Tang via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hsiang Liao defeats Wen Chi Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hoyin Chan defeats Shang Yi Chen via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alan Ivan Ramos defeats You Zhe Liu via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
Katsuaki Aoyagi defeats Song Qiu via Submission, Armbar | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ri Hong Liao defeats Sheng Feng Chien via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chia Sheng Wu defeats Wei Yu Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yao Hong Yang defeats Bo Hao Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wen Chi Huang defeats Yuan He Shih via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zhi Huang Chen defeats Hao Yu Huang via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page |
RFC Way of the Dragon: 2017 Taiwan Amateur MMA Tourn...
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chienh Yu Chiang defeats Jing Ru Wu via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kai Wen Yu defeats Jhao Xiang Chen via Submission, Armbar | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zheng Kai Huang defeats Christopher Arnold Starnes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jun Hong Ye defeats Mohammed Issa via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cheng Pei Wang defeats Ho Shun Lin via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yue Ling Chen defeats Siaw Jing Lew via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kai Wen Yu defeats Yu Chen Liu via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zheng Kai Huang defeats Qing Zhang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Arnold Starnes defeats Shih Ying Hung via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jun Hong Ye defeats Hsiang Liao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohammed Issa defeats Wen Chang Xie via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wei Chia Tseng defeats Shao Hung Wang via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chieh Shan Hu defeats Alan Ivan Ramos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chun Hao Chuang vs. Katsuaki Aoyagi Ends in a No Contest | of 3 Bout Page | |
Sheng Yen Yang defeats Piotr Pawel Mudza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ho Shun Lin defeats Besin Florian via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zheng Kai Huang defeats Kai Chang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hsiang Liao defeats You Fan He via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
Mohammed Issa defeats Kuan Tzu Tuan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shao Hung Wang defeats You Zhe Liu via Disqualificaton | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chieh Shan Hu defeats Kun Chi Liu via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Katsuaki Aoyagi defeats Zhi Huang Chen via Submission, Armbar | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chun Hao Chuang defeats Hao Yu Huang via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Piotr Pawel Mudza defeats Song Qiu via Submission, Armbar | 2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page | |
Sheng Yen Yang defeats Wei Lin Chen via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Besin Florian defeats Husn Chen via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cheng Pei Wang defeats Ta Chung Huang via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |