Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Generations of Combat FC
GOCFC Events
Generations of Combat FC 5
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Steven Gardener defeats Andy Nunn via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Holmes defeats Jan Lysak via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gary Robinson defeats Anthony Craney via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jorra Gill defeats Jason Kenny via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tom Watson defeats Rafal Baginski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Nettleton defeats Olly Monaghan via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Enache defeats Kevin Green via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Will Brown defeats Thomas Russell via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Bishop vs. Damian Alenkuć Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Cartwright defeats Macauley Gascoigne via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Penberthy defeats Emilio Parker via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Generations of Combat FC 3
Saturday, May 19, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yves Niemund defeats John Ross via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ben Croft defeats Jason Kenny via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Dodds defeats Liam Thomas via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Whitwood defeats Thomas Russell via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Culshaw defeats Tyler Cartwright via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Macauley Gascoigne defeats Sol Turnbull via KO/TKO, Injury | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stephen Tighe defeats Jay Metcalf via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Enache defeats Jack Scott via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kayne Holmes defeats Shane Gaskin via KO/TKO, Body Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamie Roper defeats James Bishop via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kai Holmes defeats Anthony Craney via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Maratty defeats Cam Harrop via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Damsell defeats Gary McCloud via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Generations of Combat FC 2: Inferno
Saturday, November 25, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michael Holmes vs. Lewis Barrow Ends in a No Contest | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
John Ross defeats Dean VanderMerwe via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Terry Haley defeats Macauley Gascoigne via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thomas Russell defeats Stuart Walker via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matty King defeats Emilio Parker via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Cartwright defeats Dylan Bestford via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Moore defeats Ashley Gibson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Duell defeats Jason Kenny via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Suddick defeats Matthew Stanners via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Maratty defeats Luke Penberthy via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Generations of Combat FC 1: Champions
Saturday, May 06, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ash Davis defeats Kieran Little via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Abraham defeats Ashley Griffiths via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Holmes defeats Jan Lysak via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Ross defeats Michael Suddick via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Callum Cook defeats Brice Robert via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Curtis Birtles defeats Aidan Strong via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Kenny defeats Andrei Lucaci via N/A | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darren Devine defeats Ian Hawkins via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matty King defeats Wes O'Neill via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emilio Parker defeats Charlie Gilbertson via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Duell defeats Ali Mahin via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Damsell defeats Louie Hackett via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bradley Cooke defeats Stephen Tighe via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cam Harrop defeats Robbie Brock via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Maratty defeats Reece Brock via Submission, Kimura | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |