- joe kerr
- 1st Degree Tbd Belt
- Member Since 2011.10.08
My MMA Rankings
Top 10 Craziest Freakshow Fights
-
1
- Takase vs. Yarborough
- Daiju Takase | Submission | Round 2
- 1998 | Pride 3
-
2
- Minowa vs. Esch
- Ikuhisa Minowa | Submission | Round 1
- 2006 | Pride Bushido 12
-
3
- Hackney vs. Yarborough
- Keith Hackney | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 1994 | UFC 3
-
4
- Esch vs. Zuluzinho
- Eric Esch | Submission | Round 1
- 2007 | Pride 34
-
5
- Silva vs. Taro
- Paulo Cesar Silva | Submission | Round 1
- 2006 | K-1
-
6
- Emelianenko vs. Zuluzinho
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1
- 2005 | Pride Shockwave 2005
-
7
- Choi vs. Ologun
- Hong Man Choi | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2006 | K-1
-
8
- Minowa vs. Silva
- Ikuhisa Minowa | KO/TKO | Round 1
- 2006 | Pride Bushido 10
-
9
- Emelianenko vs. Choi
- Fedor Emelianenko | Submission | Round 1
- 2007 | Yarennoka!
-
10
- Pudzianowski vs. Thompson II
- Fight Ends in a No Contest
- 2011 | KSW 17
-
11
- Bohlander vs. Ferrozzo
- Jerry Bohlander | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 8
-
12
- Minowa vs. Sapp
- Ikuhisa Minowa | Submission | Round 1 | Dream 9
-
13
- Tuli vs. Gordeau
- Gerard Gordeau | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 1
-
14
- Slice vs. Abbott
- Kimbo Slice | KO/TKO | Round 1 | EliteXC
-
15
- Mercer vs. Sylvia
- Ray Mercer | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Adrenaline MMA 3
-
16
- Frye vs. Ramirez
- Don Frye | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 8
-
17
- Slice vs. Thompson
- Kimbo Slice | KO/TKO | Round 3 | EliteXC
-
18
- Nogueira vs. Sapp
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira | Sub | RD 2 | Pride Shockwave
-
19
- Belfort vs. Abbott
- Vitor Belfort | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 13
-
20
- Toney vs. Couture
- Randy Couture | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 118
-
21
- Pudzianowski vs. Thompson I
- James Thompson | Submission | Round 2 | KSW 16
-
22
- Abbott vs. Matua
- David Abbott | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 6
-
23
- Sylvia vs. Pudzianowski
- Tim Sylvia | Submission | Round 2 | Moosin
-
24
- Belfort vs. Ferrozzo
- Vitor Belfort | KO/TKO | Round 1 | UFC 12
-
25
- Adkins vs. Mielke
- Sam Adkins | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 8
-
26
- Varelans vs. Moreira
- Paul Varelans | Decision | UFC 8
-
27
- Canseco vs. Choi
- Hong Man Choi | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Dream 9
-
28
- Mir vs. Abbott
- Frank Mir | Submission | Round 1 | UFC 41
-
29
- Ferrozzo vs. Abbott
- Scott Ferrozzo | Decision | UFC 11
-
30
- Sapp vs. Sokoudjou
- Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou | KO/TKO | RD 1 | Dream 11
-
31
- Ackah vs. Morton
- Bernard Ackah | KO/TKO | Round 1 | K-1 HERO'S
-
32
- Schilt vs. Shoji
- Semmy Schilt | KO/TKO | Round 1 | Pride 16