Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Fighting Network ZST
ZST Events
ZST 3: The Battlefield 3
Sunday, June 01, 2003
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Masakazu Imanari defeats Danny Batten via Submission, Armbar | 0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Remigijus Morkevičius defeats Hideo Tokoro via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Takefumi Hanai vs. Takayuki Okochi Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hideki Asaoka vs. Naoto Sato Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yujiro Kushida defeats Kenji Mizuno via Disqualificaton, Rope Grabbing | 3:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Ryusuke Uemura defeats Masaki Tsuji via Submission, Armbar | 1:12 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Takahiro Uchiyama defeats Takuya Fujisawa via Submission, Armbar | 4:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
ZST 2: The Battlefield 2
Sunday, March 09, 2003
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Naoyuki Kotani defeats Antoine Skinner via Submission, Toe Hold | 1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Akihiro Gono defeats Chris Haseman via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Masakazu Imanari defeats Erikas Petraitis via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hideo Tokoro defeats Hidehiko Matsumoto via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tetsuya Onose defeats Seiki Ryo via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Remigijus Morkevičius defeats Atsuhiro Tsuboi via KO/TKO, Right Knee | 1:37 Round 2 of 2, 6:37 Total Bout Page | |
Takumi Yano vs. Shigeyuki Umeki Ends in a Draw, Majority | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Takefumi Hanai defeats Akira Hanamura via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Kenzi Daikanyama defeats Wataru Inatsu via Submission, Armbar | 1:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Hidenobu Koike vs. Yoshitatsu Suzuki Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page |
ZST 1: The Battlefield 1
Saturday, November 23, 2002
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Naoyuki Kotani defeats Mindaugas Laurinaitis via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sam Nest defeats Takashi Sonoda via Submission, Sleeper Hold | 4:42 Round 2 of 2, 9:42 Total Bout Page | |
Tenshin Matsumoto defeats Kengo Masimo via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hideo Tokoro defeats Atsuhiro Tsuboi via Submission, Armbar | 4:09 Round 2 of 2, 9:09 Total Bout Page | |
Yasunori Yamada defeats Hirotaka Miyakawa via Decision, Majority | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shinichiro Takamura vs. Kazuhiro Hanada Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kenji Nagai defeats Yusuke Imagama via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tetsuya Onose defeats Kyosuke Sasaki via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roland Fabre defeats Tomohiko Hori via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page |