Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
World Combat Self Defense Association
WCSA Events
WCSA Combat Ring 26: Battle On Minotaur's Island
Saturday, June 02, 2018
Crete, GR
Europe Balkans Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Oļegs Jemeļjanovs defeats Giorgos Papadopoulos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
Timur Gilimzyanov vs. Giannis Anagnostopoulos Ends in a No Contest | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Leonardos Sinis defeats Aleksejs Povulans via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Viktoriya Khodko defeats Christina Papasotirou via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrejs Kudrjavcevs defeats Ioannis Nikas via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Stanislav Ilyuschenkov defeats Konstantinos Skordoulis via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arzu Dzafarov defeats Roman Grzejszczyk via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danila Vavilov defeats Gerasimos Sioutis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 25: Verbickis vs. Pichulyak
Thursday, May 17, 2018
Ufa, Bashkortostan
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Didzis Verbickis defeats Nikita Pichulyak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilkhom Nazimov defeats Dmitry Shulgin via Submission, Choke | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Yamilov defeats Emomali Ganiev via KO/TKO | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evgeny Khazov defeats Makhmadsharif Mirzokhodzhaev via Submission, Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Temirkhan Temirkhanov defeats Ivan Ivlev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vagiz Ismagilov defeats Nurali Khabilzhan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nidzhat Imanov defeats Murad Murzagulov via Submission, Painfull Reception | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miguel Spadafora defeats Ivan Gornushenko via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
Viktoriya Tskhovrebova defeats Samira Badrtdinova via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
WCSA: Without Compromise 2
Sunday, April 15, 2018
WCSA Combat Ring 24: Russian Cup 2017
Sunday, December 17, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky defeats Bekbolot Abdylda Uulu via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kirill Khomitsky defeats Christopher Walker via Submission, Armbar | 1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Andrey Borisov defeats Firdavs Sattorov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Shulgin defeats Rusdem Mukhammetshaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sukhrob Budonov defeats Ozod Dzhuraev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ingiskhan Ozdoev defeats Yakhya Gaziev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Azarbek Abdurakhmanov defeats Temirlan Tokov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Khisamutdinov defeats Abdulmuslim Nikamamaev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Yunusmagomed Abdulatipov defeats Evgeny Mursalimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilgam Akmurzin defeats Firdavs Abdubanopov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 23: Steel Heart 8
Friday, November 17, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Konstantin Andreitsev defeats Dmitriy Khvalchenko via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Alexander Zykov via Submission, Armbar | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Ivlev defeats Nurbek Saparaliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmad Akhmadov defeats Stanislav Ilyuschenkov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitry Gilmutdinov defeats Dmitry Belyakov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilkhom Nazimov defeats Ali Rayimzhonov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saifullo Mirzoev defeats Artur Khaziev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Fazilzhan uulu Iqbal defeats Sirodzh Rakhimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 22: Black Sea Cup 2017
Saturday, June 24, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Almaskhan Bayramov defeats Abdul Nadirov via N/A | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rashidkhan Fezliev defeats Magomedsaigid Rasulov via N/A | 3:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Agababyan defeats Temirlan Tokov via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurban Bakamaev defeats Ali Razhbudinov via N/A | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomedgadzhi Shanavazov defeats Magomed Magomedov via N/A | of 3 Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 21: Russian Cup 2016
Friday, December 23, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Konstantin Andreitsev defeats Elmar Muradzade via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gurgen Aloyan defeats Ivan Ivlev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emomali Kholboy defeats Andrey Borisov via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rashid Temirov defeats Almatbek Atambekov via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Yustus defeats Artur Khaziev via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 20: Steel Heart 7
Friday, November 18, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Konstantin Andreitsev defeats Emomali Ganiev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Olivier Dounda via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Kurban Radzhabov defeats Isa Baishbekov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Ivlev defeats Shamil Shakhbiev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timur Doronin defeats Vyacheslav Dimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Safarbek Sharipov defeats Yaroslav Morev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emomali Kholboy defeats Dmitry Shulgin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 19: Black Sea Cup 2016
Friday, June 24, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dmitriy Aleksashin defeats Magomedkhan Magomedov via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Shpedt defeats Murad Aslanov via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Makhach Sugaibov defeats Rashidkhan Fezliev via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Siraev defeats Arifzoda Bakhtovarshoi via N/A | of 3 Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 18: X-Fight
Friday, April 01, 2016
Ufa, Bashkortostan
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roman Kopylov defeats Felipe Nsue via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilgiz Sagodeev defeats Eduardo Azevedo via N/A | of 3 Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 16: Russian Cup 2015
Sunday, December 20, 2015
Ufa, Bashkortostan
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Maxim Konovalov defeats Ayrat Shangaraev via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Viktor Samarkin defeats Alexander Zykov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ernar Barakatov defeats Ildar Yakupov via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikail Dulgher defeats Nadzhmudin Sobirov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:01 Round 1 Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 15: Steel Heart 6
Friday, November 20, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jean Pierre Amba Mvolo defeats Ivan Ivlev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantin Andreitsev defeats Ruslan Kabdulin via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrey Borisov defeats Fedor Babich via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Ayrat Shangaraev defeats Evgeny Khazov via Submission, Armbar | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Sorbon Islamov defeats Spartak Ghazaryan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Galamirza Ayvazov defeats Dmitry Shulgin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WCSA: World Championship 2015
Saturday, November 07, 2015
Benidorm, Valencian Community
Europe Western Region
WCSA Combat Ring 14: Black Sea Cup 2015
Wednesday, June 24, 2015
Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
WCSA Combat Ring 13: Steel Heart 5
Friday, April 10, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Artur Aliskerov defeats Nikolai Rachek via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Borisov defeats Kasim Sharipov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Zimin vs. Daudgadzhi Ibragimov Ends in a Draw | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elgun Mamedov defeats Ivan Ivlev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Albert Shangaraev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Khisamutdinov defeats Ilkhom Nazimov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fatkhidin Sobirov defeats Ermukhan Isiniyazov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 12: Rachek vs. Duzaev
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Ufa, Bashkortostan
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dzhabrail Duzaev defeats Nikolai Rachek via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Ermukhan Isiniyazov defeats Nidzhat Imanov via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timur Gilimzyanov defeats Ivan Ivlev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Khisamutdinov defeats Vladimir Byalobzhitsky via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Ermukhan Isiniyazov defeats Rinat Kultumanov via Submission, Armbar | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nidzhat Imanov defeats Alexey Durovniy via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 11: Steel Heart 4
Saturday, November 15, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nikolai Rachek defeats Azizbek Sheraliev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Valeri Kopytov defeats Evgeny Aleynikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxim Konovalov defeats Kurban Radzhabov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Timur Gilimzyanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Ivlev defeats Ruslan Khisamutdinov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky defeats Rizvan Mirzabekov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Kasim Sharipov defeats Nidzhat Imanov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page |
WCSA Combat Ring 10: Asian Cup 2014
Saturday, September 06, 2014
Dushanbe, Districts of Republican Subordination
Asia Central Region
WCSA Combat Ring 8: Steel Heart 3
Friday, April 04, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Eldar Ataev defeats Anderson Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artur Aliskerov defeats Konstantin Andreitsev via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Solekh Khasanov defeats Ravil Giniyatov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurban Radzhabov defeats Andrejs Zozuļa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky defeats Artur Iskhakov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Kaplun defeats Tural Dzhaniev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |