Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Pound For Pound Fighting Championship
PFPFC Events
PFC 18
Sunday, October 01, 2017
JP
Japan Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Izumi Nakahata defeats Daiki Nagata via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Yamato Nishikawa defeats Masahiro Shinmyo via KO/TKO | 4:41 Round 4 of 5, 19:41 Total Bout Page | |
Naoki Tanada defeats Takacchi Takachi via Submission, Armbar | 3:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Sora Yamamoto defeats Jason via Submission, Armbar | 1:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Toshiki Watanabe vs. Kenta Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hokuto Omori defeats Dekky Decky via Submission, Armbar | 2:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Tomoki defeats Seiryu via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page | |
Red Dragon defeats Hadakashinshii via Submission, Armbar | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page | |
Akaryu defeats Koki Ikegawa via Submission, Sleeper Choke | 0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
Masaki Nishi vs. Takazumi Mori Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Takaya Sugiura vs. Gen Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daiki defeats Shota Hayasaki via Submission, Armbar | 1:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Masashi Shinada defeats Takanori Yamamoto via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Hiryu defeats Toshihiro Tani via Submission, Sleeper Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Jun defeats Ryu Tsutomo via Submission, Head and Arm Choke | 1:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Shuto Sudo defeats Yasuhiro Kumazaki via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Takahiro Satake vs. Yoshiki Harada Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuki Yamamoto vs. Shigeharu Kawanaga Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hokuto Omori defeats Tomoki via KO/TKO | 3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page | |
Sora Yamamoto vs. Takashi Terada Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Toshiyuki Soma defeats Daiki via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Kiyoshi Kuroishi defeats Toshiaki Kindaichi via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Seiya Kimura defeats Nobuaki Saito via KO/TKO | 1:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Kenichi Okino vs. Katsutoshi Fujieda Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mitsunobu Takeda vs. Masaaki Kadota Confirmed | 3 min one round Bout Page | |
Toshifumi Sasamori defeats Shinichiro Ando via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Nobuhiro Kimura vs. Shinya Nakamura Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page |
PFC 17
Sunday, July 09, 2017
JP
Japan Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Masahiro Shinmyo defeats Yuki Narita via Submission, Sleeper Choke | 1:23 Round 2 of 5, 6:23 Total Bout Page | |
Masaki Nishi vs. Takaya Sugiura Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sora Yamamoto defeats Yohei Ikeshita via Submission, Armbar | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason defeats Shuto Sudo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Toshiki Watanabe defeats Hao via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hokuto Omori defeats Hiryu via Submission, Armbar | 4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Yamato Nishikawa defeats Koi Miyazaki via KO/TKO | 3:58 Round 2 of 2, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
Koryu vs. Marcelo Shun Garcia Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Seiryu defeats Monji via KO/TKO | 4:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Red Dragon defeats Ryuha via Submission, Crossface | 0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Shoma Kinoshita defeats Akaryu via Submission, Sleeper Choke | 1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Koki Ikegawa defeats Ryu Tsutomo via Submission, Sleeper Choke | 0:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Hiro defeats Masato via Submission, Sleeper Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Itsuki Shima vs. Kokoro Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page |
PFC 16
Sunday, March 05, 2017
Hokkaido Prefecture, JP
Japan Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Raiki Endo defeats Masaki Nishi via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Katsutoshi Fujieda vs. Kyo Ryu Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryo defeats Toshiaki Kindaichi via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Toshiki Watanabe defeats Poncho Musa via Submission, Armbar | 2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page | |
Jason defeats Sora Yamamoto via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryohei Goto defeats Yohei Ikeshita via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Hokuto Omori vs. Yamato Nishikawa Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Masaki defeats A.G.O via Submission, Sleeper Hold | 4:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Marcelo Shun Garcia defeats Masayuki Gori via Submission, Armbar | 1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Nets Ando vs. Shuto Sudo Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
PFC Yarennoka! 2016
Sunday, December 25, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Koryu defeats Toshiaki Kindaichi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Naoki Tanada defeats Shota Hayasaki via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 2 of 5, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
Masahiro Shinmyo defeats Toshiki Watanabe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenta defeats Toshihiro Tani via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raiki Endo defeats Masaki Nishi via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page | |
Yamato Nishikawa defeats Kyo Ryu via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sora Yamamoto defeats Shuto Sudo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Hokuto Omori defeats Katsutoshi Fujieda via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Daiki defeats Yoshihiro Watanabe via Submission, Armbar | 2:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Poncho Musa defeats Ryo via Submission, Armbar | 3:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Takacchi Takachi defeats Naoki Naoking via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Kou defeats Toshiaki Kindaichi via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Hokuto Omori defeats Ago via KO/TKO, Triangle Choke | 1:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Dekky Decky defeats Hammer Taki via KO/TKO | 4:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Red Dragon vs. Shoji Shirakawa Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page |
PFC 15
Saturday, October 01, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Masahiro Shinmyo defeats Nets Ando via KO/TKO | 3:59 Round 2 of 5, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
Naoki Tanada defeats Tomoyasu Sasaki via Submission, Armbar | 1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Shota Hayasaki defeats Takacchi Takachi via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 2 of 2, 6:23 Total Bout Page | |
Shuto Sudo defeats Ryo Ito via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 2 of 2, 7:32 Total Bout Page | |
Toshiki Watanabe vs. Yuki Narita Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hokuto Omori defeats Ryu Gojuryu via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Takaya Sugiura defeats Daiki via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Raiki Endo vs. Yamato Nishikawa Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taiki defeats Shuichi Vicious via KO/TKO | 3:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Toshihiro Taniguchi defeats Ryo via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Toshihiro Tani vs. Masayuki Gori Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason defeats Daiki Shimada via KO/TKO | 1:58 Round 2 of 2, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
Sora Yamamoto defeats Kyo Ryu via Submission, Armbar | 2:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Karate) Atsushi Hayasaka vs. Masaki Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shoji Shirakawa vs. Yuki Yamamoto Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hadakashinshii vs. Kazuhiko Murakami Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page |
PFC 14
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Masaki Nishi defeats Raiki Endo via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomoyasu Sasaki defeats Shu Kajimoto via KO/TKO | 4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page | |
Kenta defeats Toshihiro Tani via KO/TKO | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shuto Sudo vs. Marcelo Shun Garcia Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Toshiki Watanabe vs. Hao Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hiiragi Yokoseki vs. Yamato Nishikawa Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nets Ando defeats Ryu Gojuryu via Submission, D'arce Choke | 0:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Hokuto Omori defeats Poncho Musa via Submission, Armbar | 3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Takaya Sugiura defeats Sora Yamamoto via Submission, Armbar | 4:11 Round 2 of 2, 9:11 Total Bout Page |
PFC 13
Sunday, May 15, 2016
Sudo vs. Shibuya
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shuto Sudo defeats Haru Shibuya via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ginji Otsuka defeats Nets Ando via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | 4:08 Round 4 of 5, 19:08 Total Bout Page | |
Toshihiro Tani defeats Ryu Gojuryu via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shu Kajimoto defeats Takacchi Takachi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:51 Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daiki Nagata defeats Toshihiro Taniguchi via Submission, Scarf Hold Armlock | 3:33 Round 4 of 5, 18:33 Total Bout Page | |
Hokuto Omori defeats Takuya Aizawa via Submission, Armbar | 4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Toshiki Watanabe defeats Ago via Submission, Armbar | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Masaki Nishi vs. Yamato Nishikawa Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 5:00 Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yohei Ikeshita vs. Daiki Shimada Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 5:00 Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Masahiro Shinmyo defeats Poncho Musa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Junichi Kusakawa defeats Shoichi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
PFC 12
Sunday, March 06, 2016
Garcia vs. Nitta
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcelo Shun Garcia defeats Yuto Nitta via Submission, Armbar | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yamato Nishikawa defeats Kota Satake via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hokuto Omori vs. Ryota Nabeshima Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raiki Endo defeats Koi Miyazaki via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Toshiki Watanabe defeats Reio Takeura via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hiroyuki Tanikawa defeats Toshiaki Kindaichi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:29 Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
PFC 11
Saturday, October 03, 2015
Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture
Japan Region
Ando vs. Shinmyo
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nets Ando defeats Masahiro Shinmyo via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryo Ito vs. Takaya Matsuura Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 5:00 Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Masaki Nishi defeats Takacchi Takachi via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomoyasu Sasaki defeats Kota Satake via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hiiragi Yokoseki defeats Yuki Yamamoto via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hokuto Omori vs. Ryota Nabeshima Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Koi Miyazaki defeats Raiki Endo via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:31 Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
PFC 9
Saturday, June 06, 2015
Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture
Japan Region
Sudo vs. Ishii
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hiroya Ishii defeats Shuto Sudo via Submission, Kimura | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenta defeats Nets Ando via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page | |
Toshihiro Taniguchi defeats Masayuki Gori via Submission, Armbar | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shu Kajimoto defeats Shuichi Vicious via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Masahiro Shinmyo defeats Hokuto Omori via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ginji Otsuka vs. Yoshihiro Chiba Ends in a No Contest | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Koi Miyazaki defeats Yuto Nitta via Submission, Armbar | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Masaki Nishi vs. Raiki Endo Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 5:00 Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
PFC 8
Saturday, April 11, 2015
Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture
Japan Region
Sudo vs. Shinmyo
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Masahiro Shinmyo defeats Shuto Sudo via Submission, Kimura | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nets Ando vs. Kenta Ends in a No Contest | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Toshiki Watanabe defeats Masayuki Gori via Submission, Armbar | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hiiragi Yokoseki defeats Shuichi Vicious via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hiroya Ishii defeats Hokuto Omori via Submission, Armbar | 4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page | |
Kei Wakahara vs. Ginji Otsuka Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mr. Oto X vs. Raiki Endo Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mat defeats Yuto Nitta via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Masaki Nishi defeats Koi Miyazaki via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:58 Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shinobu Kitaya defeats Kota Tanikawa via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
PFC 7
Sunday, August 31, 2014
Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture
Japan Region
Yamada vs. Hiratsuka
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tadahiro Yamada defeats Ryosuke Hiratsuka via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nets Ando vs. Ryo Ito Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hiroshi Kozakai defeats Masayuki Gori via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Romelu defeats Hiiragi Yokoseki via Submission, Kimura | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keitaro Kawamura defeats Raiki Endo via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daiki Nagata defeats Munekatsu Ita via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomoya Tanaka defeats Yuki Kanzaki via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Toshihiro Taniguchi defeats Toshiki Watanabe via Submission, Keylock | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Che Gyong Lee defeats Kenichi Okino via Submission, Keylock | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Satoshi Kinno defeats Takuya Aizawa via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kei Wakahara defeats Shunsuke Yamashina via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mr. Oto X defeats Ginji Otsuka via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mat defeats Kohei via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Masaki Nishi defeats Akihiro Yamamoto via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Takuma Shinriki defeats Naoki Ono via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Masahiro Shinmyo defeats Kosuke Ono via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
PFC 6
Sunday, June 15, 2014
Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture
Japan Region
Yamada vs. Ikeshita
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tadahiro Yamada defeats Yohei Ikeshita via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:28 Round 3 of 3, 10:28 Total Bout Page | |
Ryo Ito defeats Nets Ando via Submission, Kimura | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kei Wakahara defeats Masayuki Gori via Submission, Armbar | 4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page | |
Keitaro Kawamura defeats Romelu via Submission, Ankle Lock | 1:01 Round 3 of 3, 11:01 Total Bout Page | |
Munekatsu Ita vs. Yuki Kanzaki Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Toshihiro Taniguchi defeats Gen Sasaki via Submission, Kneebar | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shunsuke Yamashina defeats Satoshi Kinno via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page | |
Ginji Otsuka defeats Masahiro Shinmyo via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
Kohei defeats Junichi Kusakawa via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Naoya Takeuchi defeats Ryosuke Hiratsuka via Submission, Achilles Lock | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akihiro Yamamoto vs. Naoki Ono Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tetsuo Onuma defeats Shinobu Kitaya via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yoshihiro Chiba defeats Kosuke Ono via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |